Hotels near Dodger Stadium · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Dodger Stadium let you check in at 21?

kodō hotel is the top match for this question, 2.8 miles from Dodger Stadium. Hollywood Hills Hotel and Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles come next among 590 hotels compared within 8 miles.

590 hotels within 8 miles of Dodger Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Dodger Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Dodger Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. kodō hotel2.8 mi3.2 mi$50 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated13
2. Hollywood Hills Hotel6.3 mi7.7 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated21
3. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles6.3 mi7.8 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyEconomy18
4. 1 Hotel7.9 mi9.1 mivalet $75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32
5. Pasadena Hotel & Pool8.0 mi9.4 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated27
6. Hotel Figueroa2.4 mi2.6 mipaid, price not statedminimum check-in age: 21 years4:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated27
7. Residence Inn2.4 mi2.8 mi$62 to $82 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
8. Courtyard By Marriott2.4 mi2.7 mi$62 to $82 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
9. The Steady3.2 mi3.6 minot statedminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated10
10. Whisky Hotel Hollywood5.6 mi6.6 mivalet $48 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated31

Top 13, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. kodō hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 3.2 mi drive

    Fit 89.7Score 58.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 2. Hollywood Hills Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 7.7 mi drive

    Fit 83.2Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 3. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles

    Commerce · 6.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 7.8 mi drive

    Fit 83.2Score 74.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 4. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.9 mi from Dodger Stadium · 9.1 mi drive

    Fit 80.1Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  5. 5. Pasadena Hotel & Pool

    Pasadena · 8.0 mi from Dodger Stadium · 9.4 mi drive

    Fit 80.0Score 69.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  6. 6. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.6 mi drive

    Fit 67.8Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 7. Residence Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.8 mi drive

    Fit 67.7Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  8. 9. The Steady

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Dodger Stadium · 3.6 mi drive

    Fit 66.3Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 10. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 5.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 61.7Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 11. Gold Diggers Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 5.1 mi drive

    Fit 41.5Score 44.7 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  11. 12. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 5.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 39.6Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 13. Glendale Express Hotel

    Glendale · 5.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 6.9 mi drive

    Fit 38.7Score 73.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 577 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Dodger Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Dodger Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked