Hotels near Monterey Park · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Monterey Park are smoke-free?

Hilton Pasadena is the top match for this question, 6.3 miles from Monterey Park. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown and Hyatt Place Pasadena come next among 348 hotels compared within 8 miles.

348 hotels within 8 miles of Monterey Park were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Monterey Park, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hilton Pasadena6.3 mi$35 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown6.5 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
3. Hyatt Place Pasadena6.5 mipaid, price not statedsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale24
4. Downtown LA Proper Hotel7.4 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
5. The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by Hilton7.5 mino parkingsmoke-free propertynot statedallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22
6. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles6.3 mivalet $50 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsnot stated21
7. Epic Hotel3.9 mifreesmoke-free property2:00 PMno petsnot stated17
8. Travelodge by Wyndham Commerce Los Angeles Area5.4 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statednot statedEconomy10
9. The Aqua Courtyard Suites6.4 minot statedsmoke-free propertynot statedallowednot stated12
10. Astro Pasadena Hotel6.9 mifreesmoke-free property2:00 PMnot statednot stated13

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.4 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 81.4Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  2. 7. Epic Hotel

    Pico Rivera · 3.9 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 53.2Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 9. The Aqua Courtyard Suites

    Pasadena · 6.4 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 48.5Score 59.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  4. 10. Astro Pasadena Hotel

    Pasadena · 6.9 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 47.7Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  5. 12. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 7.2 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 47.1Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 13. Knights Inn

    Los Angeles · 7.2 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 47.1Score 40.2 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 14. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 7.3 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 46.9Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 15. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 7.7 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 46.2Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 18. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 7.8 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 45.9Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 20. Days Inn by Wyndham Downey

    Downey · 8.0 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 45.6Score 40.8 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 328 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Monterey Park

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Monterey Park, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked