Hotels near Monterey Park · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Monterey Park have a fitness center?

(林肯酒店)Lincoln Hotel is the top match for this question, 0.8 miles from Monterey Park. Baymont by Wyndham and Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles come next among 348 hotels compared within 8 miles.

348 hotels within 8 miles of Monterey Park were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Monterey Park, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. (林肯酒店)Lincoln Hotel0.8 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statedallowednot stated13
2. Baymont by Wyndham1.3 mifreefitness roomnot statednot statedMidscale11
3. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles3.3 mifreefitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyEconomy18
4. Metro Plaza Hotel6.2 mion site, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated16
5. Hilton Pasadena6.3 mi$35 per nightfitness room4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
6. The Aqua Courtyard Suites6.4 minot statedfitness roomnot statedallowednot stated12
7. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown6.5 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per nightfitness room4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
8. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles6.5 mifreefitness room2:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated22
9. Hyatt Place Pasadena6.5 mipaid, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale24
10. Pasadena Hotel & Pool6.5 mion site, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMnot statednot stated27

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Baymont by Wyndham

    1.3 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 92.8Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 4. Metro Plaza Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.2 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 83.8Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unionstationla on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles Union Station@unionstationla on Instagram
  3. 6. The Aqua Courtyard Suites

    Pasadena · 6.4 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 83.3Score 59.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  4. 10. Pasadena Hotel & Pool

    Pasadena · 6.5 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 83.2Score 69.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  5. 11. Pasadena Rose & Crown Hotel

    Pasadena · 6.6 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 83.1Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  6. 12. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 6.9 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 82.4Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 13. Hotel Le Reve Pasadena

    Pasadena · 7.1 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 82.1Score 72.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  8. 14. The Audemar Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.1 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 82.0Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 17. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 7.3 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 81.7Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 19. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.4 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 81.4Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  11. 20. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 7.7 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 80.9Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 323 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Monterey Park

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Monterey Park, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked