Hotels near Monterey Park · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Monterey Park have meeting space?

Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 6.5 miles from Monterey Park. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection and The Delphi Downtown LA come next among 348 hotels compared within 8 miles.

348 hotels within 8 miles of Monterey Park were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Monterey Park, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles6.5 mifreemeeting space2:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated22
2. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection7.2 minot statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
3. The Delphi Downtown LA7.3 mi$50 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
4. Downtown LA Proper Hotel7.4 mion site, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
5. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles6.3 mivalet $50 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsnot stated21
6. Baymont by Wyndham1.3 mifreemeeting spacenot statednot statedMidscale11
7. Howard Johnson4.8 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedEconomy8
8. Hilton Pasadena6.3 mi$35 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
9. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown6.5 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
10. Hyatt Place Pasadena6.5 mipaid, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale24

Top 24, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 7.3 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 81.7Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.4 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 81.4Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  3. 6. Baymont by Wyndham

    1.3 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 58.1Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. Howard Johnson

    Pico Rivera · 4.8 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 51.6Score 47.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 11. Pasadena Hotel & Pool

    Pasadena · 6.5 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 48.4Score 69.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  6. 12. Pasadena Rose & Crown Hotel

    Pasadena · 6.6 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 48.3Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  7. 13. Howard Johnson

    Pasadena · 6.6 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 48.3Score 44.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  8. 15. Kawada Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.8 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 47.9Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 16. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 6.9 mi from Monterey Park

    Fit 47.6Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 324 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Monterey Park

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Monterey Park, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked