Hotels near Seal Beach · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Seal Beach are smoke-free?

Broadlind Hotel is the top match for this question, 5.0 miles from Seal Beach. Hyatt Regency Long Beach and The Pacific Inn come next among 176 hotels compared within 8 miles.

176 hotels within 8 miles of Seal Beach were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Seal Beach, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Broadlind Hotel5.0 mi$40 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsnot stated18
2. Hyatt Regency Long Beach5.1 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale20
3. The Pacific Inn0.2 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
4. Surf City Inn1.8 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
5. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites2.3 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMnot statednot stated19
6. The Belmont Shore Inn2.7 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statedservice animals onlynot stated17
7. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill4.3 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
8. Sea Rock Inn4.4 mifreesmoke-free property2:00 PMnot statednot stated19
9. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport4.7 mi$15 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
10. The Queen Mary4.9 mi$15 per nightsmoke-free propertynot statedallowed, $125 feenot stated18

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 5.0 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 86.0Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. The Pacific Inn

    0.2 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 60.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 4. Surf City Inn

    Huntington Beach · 1.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 57.2Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  4. 5. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites

    Huntington Beach · 2.3 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 56.4Score 67.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  5. 6. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 2.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 55.6Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 8. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 4.4 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 52.3Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  7. 12. Marriott

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 51.0Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 15. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.6 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 50.1Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  9. 19. La Mirage Inn - Long Beach

    Long Beach · 6.4 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 48.6Score 53.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  10. 20. Chester Inn Motel

    Stanton · 7.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 46.0Score 61.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 156 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Seal Beach

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Seal Beach, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked