Hotels near Seal Beach · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Seal Beach have free parking?

Surf City Inn is the top match for this question, 1.8 miles from Seal Beach. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites and The Belmont Shore Inn come next among 161 hotels compared within 8 miles.

161 hotels within 8 miles of Seal Beach were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Seal Beach, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Surf City Inn1.8 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
2. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites2.3 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated19
3. The Belmont Shore Inn2.7 mifreenot statedservice animals onlynot stated17
4. Travelodge by Wyndham Sunset Beach Oceanfront3.2 mifreenot statednot statedEconomy8
5. Marina Motel3.8 mifreenot statedno petsnot stated10
6. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill4.3 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
7. Sea Rock Inn4.4 mifree2:00 PMnot statednot stated19
8. Monterey Motel4.8 mifreenot statednot statednot stated12
9. Inn of Long Beach4.9 mifree1:00 PMnot statednot stated11
10. Marriott5.1 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale17

Top 17, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Surf City Inn

    Huntington Beach · 1.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 92.0Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  2. 2. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites

    Huntington Beach · 2.3 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 91.1Score 67.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  3. 3. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 2.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 90.4Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 5. Marina Motel

    Long Beach · 3.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 88.3Score 57.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  5. 7. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 4.4 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 87.1Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  6. 8. Monterey Motel

    Long Beach · 4.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 86.3Score 58.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 9. Inn of Long Beach

    Long Beach · 4.9 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 86.1Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  8. 10. Marriott

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 85.8Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  9. 11. Tower Motel Long Beach

    Long Beach · 6.2 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 83.8Score 48.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  10. 12. La Mirage Inn - Long Beach

    Long Beach · 6.4 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 83.4Score 53.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  11. 13. Hotel 39 Westminster

    Westminster · 6.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 82.9Score 73.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 14. Westminster Motor Inn

    Westminster · 6.6 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 82.9Score 49.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 15. Tropic Lodge

    Garden Grove · 7.6 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 81.1Score 49.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  14. 16. Royal Inn Motel

    Cypress · 7.6 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 81.0Score 49.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  15. 17. Chester Inn Motel

    Stanton · 7.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 80.8Score 61.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 144 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Seal Beach

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Seal Beach, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked