Hotels near Anaheim Convention Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Anaheim Convention Center have a fitness center?

Hyatt Place is the top match for this question, 0.3 miles from Anaheim Convention Center. Anaheim Portofino Inn & Suites and Desert Palms Hotel and Suites come next among 386 hotels compared within 8 miles.

386 hotels within 8 miles of Anaheim Convention Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Anaheim Convention Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Anaheim Convention Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt Place0.3 mi0.5 mi, about 9 min0.3 mipaid, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale22
2. Anaheim Portofino Inn & Suites0.3 mi0.4 mi, about 9 min0.4 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated9
3. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites0.3 mi0.4 mi, about 8 min0.5 mi$31 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated32
4. Candy Cane Inn0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 10 min0.5 mifreefitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated27
5. Hotel Lulu0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 10 min0.5 mi$34 per nightfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated17
6. Homewood Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort Convention Center0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 10 min0.5 mi$40 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
7. Stanford Inn & Suites0.6 mi0.7 mi, about 14 min0.7 minot statedfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
8. Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove0.7 mi0.9 mi, about 17 min0.8 mi$25 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
9. Embassy Suites by Hilton0.7 mi1.0 mi, about 18 min0.9 mi$25 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
10. Hilton Garden Inn0.7 mi0.9 mi, about 18 min0.9 mi$25 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale21

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 0.3 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 9 min

    Fit 94.8Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  2. 3. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 0.3 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 0.4 mi walk, about 8 min

    Fit 94.7Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 4. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 0.4 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 10 min

    Fit 94.7Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  4. 5. Hotel Lulu

    Anaheim · 0.4 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 10 min

    Fit 94.7Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 7. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 0.6 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 0.7 mi walk, about 14 min

    Fit 94.3Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 10. Hilton Garden Inn

    Garden Grove · 0.7 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 0.9 mi walk, about 18 min

    Fit 94.0Score 79.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 13. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 0.9 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 1.2 mi walk, about 24 min

    Fit 93.7Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 14. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 0.9 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 1.3 mi walk, about 24 min

    Fit 93.7Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 16. Hotel Fera

    Orange · 1.9 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 2.5 mi drive

    Fit 91.9Score 83.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  10. 18. Sahara Motel

    Anaheim · 4.4 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 5.4 mi drive

    Fit 87.1Score 77.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  11. 19. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    Huntington Beach · 6.3 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 9.0 mi drive

    Fit 83.6Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  12. 20. Orange Grove Inn

    Tustin · 7.8 mi from Anaheim Convention Center · 8.5 mi drive

    Fit 80.8Score 63.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 366 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Anaheim Convention Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Anaheim Convention Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked