Hotels near Long Beach Convention Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Long Beach Convention Center have a pool?

Fairmont Breakers Long Beach is the top match for this question, 0.1 miles from Long Beach Convention Center. Marriott Long Beach Downtown and Westin Hotels & Resorts come next among 200 hotels compared within 8 miles.

200 hotels within 8 miles of Long Beach Convention Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Long Beach Convention Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Long Beach Convention Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach0.1 mi0.2 mi, about 3 min0.2 minot statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18
2. Marriott Long Beach Downtown0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.2 mi$47 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
3. Westin Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.2 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
4. Hotel Mai0.2 mi0.3 mi, about 5 min0.5 mi$20 per nightpool4:00 PMnot statednot stated25
5. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 9 min0.4 mi$25 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
6. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown0.3 mi0.4 mi, about 8 min0.4 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
7. Level Long Beach0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 9 min0.6 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowednot stated15
8. Inn of Long Beach0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 11 min0.6 mifreepool1:00 PMnot statednot stated11
9. Residence Inn0.7 mi1.0 mi, about 20 min1.8 mi$46 per nightpool4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
10. Sea Rock Inn2.6 minot computed3.2 mifreepool2:00 PMnot statednot stated19

Top 24, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach

    Long Beach · 0.1 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.2 mi walk, about 3 min

    Fit 95.1Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. Westin Hotels & Resorts

    Long Beach · 0.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.2 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 95.0Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 4. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 0.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.3 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 94.9Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 7. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 0.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 9 min

    Fit 94.6Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 8. Inn of Long Beach

    Long Beach · 0.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 11 min

    Fit 94.5Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 9. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 0.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 1.0 mi walk, about 20 min

    Fit 94.0Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 10. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 2.6 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 3.2 mi drive

    Fit 90.6Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 12. Marina Motel

    Long Beach · 3.3 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 4.3 mi drive

    Fit 89.2Score 57.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  9. 13. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 3.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 88.5Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  10. 14. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 3.8 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 5.0 mi drive

    Fit 88.3Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  11. 16. Marriott

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 87.0Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  12. 19. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 5.1 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 6.0 mi drive

    Fit 85.8Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 176 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Long Beach Convention Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Long Beach Convention Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked