Hotels near Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum have a pool and free breakfast?

Hyatt House LAX Century Boulevard is the top match for this question, 7.4 miles from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard and TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne come next among 728 hotels compared within 8 miles.

728 hotels within 8 miles of Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt House LAX Century Boulevard7.4 minot computed8.7 mipaid, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale25
2. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard7.4 minot computed8.6 mi$54 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
3. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne7.7 minot computed9.8 mi$25 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper midscale26
4. USC Hotel0.5 mi0.6 mi, about 12 min0.7 mi$45 per nightpool3:00 PMallowednot stated26
5. Residence Inn2.5 minot computed3.0 mi$62 to $82 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
6. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles4.3 minot computed4.8 mifreepool3:00 PMallowednot stated21
7. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood5.8 minot computed7.0 mi$55 per nightpool3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
8. Best Western Airpark Hotel5.8 minot computed7.3 minot statedpool3:00 PMno petsMidscale12
9. LA Adventure Hotel5.9 minot computed7.6 mifreepoolnot statednot statednot stated12
10. Hollywood Inn Express North6.1 minot computed6.6 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated13

Top 19, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 0.5 mi from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum · 0.6 mi walk, about 12 min

    Fit 71.3Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 5. Residence Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum · 3.0 mi drive

    Fit 67.5Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  3. 6. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 4.3 mi from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum · 4.8 mi drive

    Fit 64.2Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 9. LA Adventure Hotel

    Inglewood · 5.9 mi from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum · 7.6 mi drive

    Fit 61.2Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  5. 10. Hollywood Inn Express North

    Los Angeles · 6.1 mi from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 60.7Score 54.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 709 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked