Hotels near SoFi Stadium · Los Angeles

What pet-friendly hotels within 12 miles of SoFi Stadium have free parking?

Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach is the top match for this question, 7.1 miles from SoFi Stadium. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance and Palihotel Melrose come next among 949 hotels compared within 12 miles.

949 hotels within 12 miles of SoFi Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near SoFi Stadium

All 8 compared

All 8 hotels ranked for this question near SoFi Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach7.1 mi7.6 mifree4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
2. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance7.1 mi10.0 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
3. Palihotel Melrose9.1 mi10.6 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated22
4. Palihotel Westwood Village9.5 mi11.3 mifree; valet $45 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
5. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn9.7 mi11.6 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
6. My Sunshine Hotel7.8 mi10.2 mifree2:00 PMallowednot stated13
7. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles9.0 mi10.9 mifree3:00 PMallowednot stated21
8. Kimpton Everly Hotel10.4 mi11.3 mifreenot statedallowedUpper upscale19

Top 8, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Palihotel Melrose

    Los Angeles · 9.1 mi from SoFi Stadium · 10.6 mi drive

    Fit 84.0Score 69.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Palihotel Westwood Village

    Los Angeles · 9.5 mi from SoFi Stadium · 11.3 mi drive

    Fit 83.5Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. My Sunshine Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.8 mi from SoFi Stadium · 10.2 mi drive

    Fit 62.4Score 64.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  4. 7. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 9.0 mi from SoFi Stadium · 10.9 mi drive

    Fit 60.9Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 8. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.4 mi from SoFi Stadium · 11.3 mi drive

    Fit 59.1Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 941 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About SoFi Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from SoFi Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked