Hotels near Cerritos · Los Angeles

How much is the incidental deposit at hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos?

Castaway Motel is the top match for this question, 11.6 miles from Cerritos. Hotel Pepper Tree and Hotel 414 Anaheim come next among 658 hotels compared within 12 miles.

658 hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Cerritos, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, incidental deposit, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingIncidental depositCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Castaway Motel11.6 mifreeincidental deposit $1003:00 PMno petsnot stated21
2. Hotel Pepper Tree5.4 mi$15 per nightincidental deposit $2004:00 PMnot statednot stated29
3. Hotel 414 Anaheim8.7 mion site, price not statedincidental deposit $100not statednot statednot stated14
4. Cortona Inn and Suites9.1 mi$25 per nightincidental deposit $503:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
5. Great Wolf Lodge | Southern California9.9 mi$35 per night; valet $42 per nightincidental deposit $1004:00 PMnot statednot stated19
6. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center10.1 mi$25 per nightincidental deposit $2003:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
7. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles11.8 mifreeincidental deposit $5003:00 PMservice animals onlyEconomy18
8. California Inn8.4 minot statedincidental deposit $100not statednot statednot stated9
9. Hotel Royal10.1 mi$25 per nightincidental deposit $100not statedallowednot stated12
10. Hotel Mai10.2 mi$20 per nightincidental deposit $2004:00 PMnot statednot stated25

Top 12, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Castaway Motel

    Orange · 11.6 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 80.4Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  2. 2. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 5.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 65.4Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  3. 3. Hotel 414 Anaheim

    Anaheim · 8.7 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 61.4Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 4. Cortona Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 60.8Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 8. California Inn

    Anaheim · 8.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 39.0Score 45.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 9. Hotel Royal

    Long Beach · 10.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 37.0Score 60.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 10. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 10.2 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 36.8Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  8. 12. Chase Suite Hotel Brea

    Brea · 11.8 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 34.8Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 646 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Cerritos

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Cerritos, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked