Hotels near Cerritos · Los Angeles

What extended-stay hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos have in-room kitchens?

WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 5.2 miles from Cerritos. Hotel Pepper Tree and Lambert Inn come next among 657 hotels compared within 12 miles.

657 hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Cerritos, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, in-room kitchen, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingIn-room kitchenCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles5.2 mifreein-room kitchennot statedallowedEconomy18
2. Hotel Pepper Tree5.4 mi$15 per nightin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
3. Lambert Inn6.6 mifreein-room kitchennot statedno petsnot stated14
4. Staybridge Suites Long Beach Airport by IHG6.5 minot statedin-room kitchennot statedallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpscale9
5. Residence Inn6.7 mi$15 per nightin-room kitchen4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
6. Sea Rock Inn7.9 mifreein-room kitchen2:00 PMnot statednot stated19
7. Monterey Motel8.3 mifreein-room kitchennot statednot statednot stated12
8. Tropicana Inn & Suites8.8 mion site, price not statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statednot stated21
9. Park Vue Inn8.9 minot statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statednot stated18
10. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort8.9 minot statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18

Top 23, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 5.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 88.1Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 3. Lambert Inn

    Whittier · 6.6 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 86.7Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 6. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 7.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 85.0Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  4. 7. Monterey Motel

    Long Beach · 8.3 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 84.5Score 58.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 8. Tropicana Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 8.8 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.9Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 9. Park Vue Inn

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.8Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 12. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.7Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 14. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites

    Anaheim · 9.3 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.3Score 62.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 15. Magnolia Tree Hotel

    Anaheim · 9.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.2Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  10. 16. Hotel Metropolitan Long Beach

    Long Beach · 10.0 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 82.4Score 45.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 2 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  11. 17. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 10.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 82.3Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  12. 18. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 10.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 82.3Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  13. 19. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 10.2 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 82.1Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  14. 20. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 11.2 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 80.9Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  15. 21. Castaway Motel

    Orange · 11.6 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 80.4Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  16. 22. Chase Suite Hotel Brea

    Brea · 11.8 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 80.1Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  17. 23. Sierra Inn

    South El Monte · 11.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 80.1Score 66.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 634 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Cerritos

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Cerritos, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked