Hotels near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance · Los Angeles

What hotels are within walking distance of Providence Little Company of Mary Torrance?

Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach is the top match for this question, 0.3 miles from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Torrance - South Bay and Howard Johnson come next among 8 hotels compared within 0.8 miles.

8 hotels within 0.8 miles of Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

All 8 compared

All 8 hotels ranked for this question near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach0.3 mi$27.75 per night4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Torrance - South Bay0.3 mi$30 per night4:00 PMno petsUpscale20
3. Howard Johnson0.3 mifreenot statednot statedEconomy8
4. Del Amo Inn0.4 minot statednot statednot statednot stated3
5. Extended Stay America0.4 minot statednot statednot statednot stated3
6. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach0.5 mi$45 per night; valet $53 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
7. Best Western Plus Avita Suites0.5 mifree3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
8. Extended Stay America0.6 minot statednot statednot statednot stated3

Top 8, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Howard Johnson

    Torrance

    • 0.3 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, straight lineOverture Maps Places · checked

    Fit 68.2Score 55.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  2. 4. Del Amo Inn

    Torrance

    • 0.4 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, straight lineOverture Maps Places · checked

    Fit 61.8Score 40.8 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  3. 5. Extended Stay America

    Torrance

    • 0.4 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, straight lineOverture Maps Places · checked

    Fit 60.1Score 40.8 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  4. 6. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach

    Torrance

    • 0.5 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, straight lineOverture Maps Places · checked

    Fit 58.8Score 74.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  5. 7. Best Western Plus Avita Suites

    Torrance

    • 0.5 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, straight lineOverture Maps Places · checked

    Fit 54.0Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  6. 8. Extended Stay America

    Torrance

    • 0.6 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, straight lineOverture Maps Places · checked

    Fit 50.6Score 40.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram

Not yet verified

Every hotel in range has its must-haves verified.

About Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, not drive times. Hotels farther than 0.8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 24%, proximity 60%, reachability 16%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked