Hotels near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance · Los Angeles

What hotels near Providence Little Company of Mary Torrance have parking, and what does it cost?

Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach is the top match for this question, 0.5 miles from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance. Sonesta Redondo Beach & Marina and Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach come next among 50 hotels compared within 3 miles.

50 hotels within 3 miles of Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach0.5 mi$45 per night; valet $53 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
2. Sonesta Redondo Beach & Marina2.1 mi$40 per night; valet $43 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated18
3. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach0.3 mi$27.75 per night4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
4. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Torrance - South Bay0.3 mi$30 per night4:00 PMno petsUpscale20
5. Howard Johnson0.3 mifreenot statednot statedEconomy8
6. Best Western Plus Avita Suites0.5 mifree3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
7. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach1.0 mifree4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
8. Redondo Inn and Suites1.7 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated13
9. Courtyard By Marriott1.8 mi$10 per night3:00 PMallowedUpscale20
10. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn2.0 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 9 of the 50 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Howard Johnson, 0.3 miles from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance.

Which upscale hotel near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 3 miles, Courtyard By Marriott states the lowest self parking: $10 a night, versus $27.75 to $45 at the others.

Every hotel compared near Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking where the hotel states it, otherwise valet, labelled. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Howard Johnsonfree0.3 miEconomy
2. Best Western Plus Avita Suitesfree0.5 miUpper midscale
3. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beachfree1.0 minot stated
4. Redondo Inn and Suitesfree1.7 minot stated
5. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Innfree2.0 miUpper midscale
6. Bluestem Hotelfree2.1 minot stated
7. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHGfree2.2 miUpper midscale
8. Miyako Hybrid Hotelfree2.7 minot stated
9. Redac Gateway Hotelfree2.7 minot stated
10. Courtyard By Marriott$10 per night1.8 miUpscale
11. Best Western Redondo Beach Galleria Inn$15 per night2.3 miMidscale
12. Hampton Inn and Suites Hermosa Beach$15 per night2.8 miUpper midscale
13. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach$27.75 per night0.3 miUpscale
14. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Torrance - South Bay$30 per night0.3 miUpscale
15. Sonesta Redondo Beach & Marina$40 per night2.1 minot stated
16. Tapestry Collection by Hilton$40 per night2.1 miUpper upscale
17. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach$45 per night0.5 miUpper upscale
18. Sea Sprite Beach Clubvalet $46 per night2.9 minot stated

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 5. Howard Johnson

    Torrance · 0.3 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 70.5Score 55.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  2. 8. Redondo Inn and Suites

    Redondo Beach · 1.7 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 63.5Score 64.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  3. 9. Courtyard By Marriott

    Torrance · 1.8 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 63.2Score 78.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 11. Bluestem Hotel

    Torrance · 2.1 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 61.6Score 68.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 12. Tapestry Collection by Hilton

    Redondo Beach · 2.1 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 61.5Score 74.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 15. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 2.7 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 58.6Score 73.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 16. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 2.7 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 58.5Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 18. Sea Sprite Beach Club

    Hermosa Beach · 2.9 mi from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

    Fit 57.5Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 30 hotels

About Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked