Hotels near Torrance Memorial Medical Center · Los Angeles

What hotels near Torrance Memorial Medical Center have free parking?

Bluestem Hotel is the top match for this question, 1.2 miles from Torrance Memorial Medical Center. Best Western Plus Avita Suites and Howard Johnson come next among 46 hotels compared within 3 miles.

46 hotels within 3 miles of Torrance Memorial Medical Center were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Torrance Memorial Medical Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Torrance Memorial Medical Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Bluestem Hotel1.2 mifree4:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated15
2. Best Western Plus Avita Suites1.9 mifree3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
3. Howard Johnson1.9 mifreenot statednot statedEconomy8
4. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn2.1 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
5. Quality Inn Lomita2.2 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
6. Miyako Hybrid Hotel2.6 mifreenot statedno petsnot stated20
7. Horizon Inn2.6 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated13
8. Redondo Inn and Suites2.7 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated13
9. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach2.8 mifree4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
10. Unik Motel2.9 mifreenot statednot statednot stated9

Top 11, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Bluestem Hotel

    Torrance · 1.2 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 89.4Score 68.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Howard Johnson

    Torrance · 1.9 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 85.7Score 55.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  3. 6. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 2.6 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 82.5Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 7. Horizon Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 82.3Score 61.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 8. Redondo Inn and Suites

    Redondo Beach · 2.7 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 81.7Score 64.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  6. 10. Unik Motel

    Harbor City · 2.9 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 81.1Score 47.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 11. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 2.9 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 81.0Score 73.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 35 hotels

About Torrance Memorial Medical Center

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Torrance Memorial Medical Center, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked