Hotels near Bell Gardens · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Bell Gardens have both free breakfast and free parking?

Travelodge Inn and Suites by Wyndham Bell Los Angeles Area is the top match for this question, 2.1 miles from Bell Gardens. Baymont by Wyndham and The Fly Inn come next among 733 hotels compared within 12 miles.

733 hotels within 12 miles of Bell Gardens were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 7 compared

All 7 hotels ranked for this question in Bell Gardens, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Travelodge Inn and Suites by Wyndham Bell Los Angeles Area2.1 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsEconomy15
2. Baymont by Wyndham4.9 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedMidscale11
3. The Fly Inn5.0 mifreefree breakfast2:00 PMnot statednot stated16
4. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance9.3 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
5. The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywood9.8 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
6. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles10.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMallowednot stated21
7. LA Adventure Hotel11.5 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated12

Top 7, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Baymont by Wyndham

    Monterey Park · 4.9 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 89.2Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. The Fly Inn

    Lynwood · 5.0 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 89.1Score 63.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 6. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 10.7 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 82.0Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. LA Adventure Hotel

    Inglewood · 11.5 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 81.0Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 726 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Bell Gardens

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Bell Gardens, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked