Hotels near Bell Gardens · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Bell Gardens let you check in at 18?

kodō hotel is the top match for this question, 6.4 miles from Bell Gardens. Starlight Inn South El Monte and Residence Inn come next among 761 hotels compared within 12 miles.

761 hotels within 12 miles of Bell Gardens were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 10 compared

All 10 hotels ranked for this question in Bell Gardens, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. kodō hotel6.4 mi$50 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated13
2. Starlight Inn South El Monte7.9 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated15
3. Residence Inn8.5 mi$62 to $82 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
4. Courtyard By Marriott8.5 mi$62 to $82 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
5. The Anthem Los Angeles Stadium District, Tapestry by Hilton11.1 mivalet $60.50 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale22
6. The Steady11.4 minot statedminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated10
7. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport11.4 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
8. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance11.4 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
9. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Los Angeles Airport Hawthorne11.9 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale21
10. Candlewood Suites Lax Hawthorne By Ihg11.9 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowedMidscale19

Top 10, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. kodō hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.4 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 86.9Score 58.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 2. Starlight Inn South El Monte

    South El Monte · 7.9 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 62.4Score 66.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 6. The Steady

    Los Angeles · 11.4 mi from Bell Gardens

    Fit 58.0Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 751 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Bell Gardens

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Bell Gardens, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked