Hotels near Commerce · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Commerce have a heated pool?

Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection is the top match for this question, 6.5 miles from Commerce. Hotel Figueroa and Best Western Plus Gardena Inn & Suites come next among 811 hotels compared within 12 miles.

811 hotels within 12 miles of Commerce were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 10 compared

All 10 hotels ranked for this question in Commerce, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, heated pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingHeated poolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection6.5 minot statedheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
2. Hotel Figueroa6.9 mipaid, price not statedheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated27
3. Best Western Plus Gardena Inn & Suites11.3 minot statedheated pool3:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale17
4. Kimpton Everly Hotel12.0 mifreeheated poolnot statedallowedUpper upscale19
5. (林肯酒店)Lincoln Hotel4.5 mion site, price not statedheated poolnot statedallowednot stated13
6. Hotel Clark6.4 mivalet $60 per nightheated poolnot statedallowednot stated16
7. Downtown LA Proper Hotel6.5 mion site, price not statedheated pool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
8. The Ivory9.4 mi$40 per nightheated pool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
9. The Anthem Los Angeles Stadium District, Tapestry by Hilton11.5 mivalet $60.50 per nightheated pool4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale22
10. Crystal Inn Suites & Spas LAX11.9 mifreeheated pool3:00 PMnot statednot stated19

Top 10, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 6.9 mi from Commerce

    Fit 86.7Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 6. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 6.4 mi from Commerce

    Fit 64.2Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 7. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.5 mi from Commerce

    Fit 64.1Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  4. 8. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 9.4 mi from Commerce

    Fit 60.5Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Crystal Inn Suites & Spas LAX

    Inglewood · 11.9 mi from Commerce

    Fit 57.3Score 74.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 801 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Commerce

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Commerce, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked