Hotels near Commerce · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Commerce have a pool?

Best Star Inn is the top match for this question, 2.3 miles from Commerce. Travelodge by Wyndham Commerce Los Angeles Area and Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham South Gate come next among 413 hotels compared within 8 miles.

413 hotels within 8 miles of Commerce were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Commerce, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Best Star Inn2.3 mifreepoolnot statedallowednot stated12
2. Travelodge by Wyndham Commerce Los Angeles Area2.7 mifreepoolnot statednot statedEconomy10
3. Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham South Gate3.7 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated7
4. Fountain Inn Motel Alhambra Los Angeles4.3 mifreepool2:00 PMnot statednot stated14
5. (林肯酒店)Lincoln Hotel4.5 mion site, price not statedpoolnot statedallowednot stated13
6. Howard Johnson4.5 minot statedpoolnot statednot statedEconomy8
7. Studio Inn & Suites5.8 mifreepool3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
8. Regency Inn and Suites Downey6.1 mifreepool3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
9. Hotel Clark6.4 mivalet $60 per nightpoolnot statedallowednot stated16
10. Downtown LA Proper Hotel6.5 mion site, price not statedpool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Best Star Inn

    Montebello · 2.3 mi from Commerce

    Fit 91.1Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 6. Howard Johnson

    Pico Rivera · 4.5 mi from Commerce

    Fit 86.9Score 47.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 7. Studio Inn & Suites

    Downey · 5.8 mi from Commerce

    Fit 84.5Score 68.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 9. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 6.4 mi from Commerce

    Fit 83.4Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.5 mi from Commerce

    Fit 83.2Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  6. 12. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 6.7 mi from Commerce

    Fit 82.7Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 13. Vector Travel

    Los Angeles · 6.7 mi from Commerce

    Fit 82.7Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 14. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 6.9 mi from Commerce

    Fit 82.4Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 18. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.4 mi from Commerce

    Fit 81.5Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 20. The Live Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.8 mi from Commerce

    Fit 80.7Score 74.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 393 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Commerce

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Commerce, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked