Hotels near Downey · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Downey have a fitness center?

WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 4.6 miles from Downey. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles and Baymont by Wyndham come next among 751 hotels compared within 12 miles.

751 hotels within 12 miles of Downey were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Downey, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles4.6 mifreefitness roomnot statedallowedEconomy18
2. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles5.2 mifreefitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyEconomy18
3. Baymont by Wyndham6.6 mifreefitness roomnot statednot statedMidscale11
4. Embassy Suites Hotel Los Angeles-International Airport South6.9 mi$48 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
5. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport7.8 mi$20 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
6. Courtyard By Marriott7.8 mi$20 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
7. Homewood Suites by Hilton7.9 mi$20 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
8. (林肯酒店)Lincoln Hotel8.4 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statedallowednot stated13
9. Marriott8.9 mifreefitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale17
10. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance9.0 mifreefitness room3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Baymont by Wyndham

    Monterey Park · 6.6 mi from Downey

    Fit 87.1Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 9. Marriott

    Long Beach · 8.9 mi from Downey

    Fit 84.2Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  3. 15. The Audemar Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.0 mi from Downey

    Fit 82.8Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 16. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.1 mi from Downey

    Fit 82.7Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  5. 17. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from Downey

    Fit 82.5Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 18. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from Downey

    Fit 82.5Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 20. Metro Plaza Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from Downey

    Fit 82.5Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unionstationla on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles Union Station@unionstationla on Instagram
  8. 23. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 10.6 mi from Downey

    Fit 82.2Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 34 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 717 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Downey

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Downey, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked