Hotels near Glendale · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Glendale have EV charging?

The Hills Inn Eagle Rock is the top match for this question, 1.9 miles from Glendale. Hilton Garden Inn and Hollywood Hotel come next among 746 hotels compared within 12 miles.

746 hotels within 12 miles of Glendale were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Glendale, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, EV charging, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingEV chargingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock1.9 mifreeEV chargingnot statedno petsnot stated21
2. Hilton Garden Inn3.9 mi$25 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23
3. Hollywood Hotel4.5 minot statedEV charging3:00 PMallowednot stated36
4. Hilton Pasadena6.1 mi$35 per nightEV charging4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
5. Hilton Los Angeles/Universal City6.4 mi$53 per night; valet $63 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale24
6. The Ivory6.4 mi$40 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
7. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown6.7 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per nightEV charging4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
8. Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport6.8 mi$31 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale25
9. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection6.9 minot statedEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
10. AC Hotel Downtown Los Angeles7.4 mi$70.40 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpscale18

Top 22, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 1.9 mi from Glendale

    Fit 93.0Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.5 mi from Glendale

    Fit 89.8Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  3. 6. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 6.4 mi from Glendale

    Fit 87.4Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 11. Hotel Lucile

    Los Angeles · 4.2 mi from Glendale

    Fit 85.5Score 35.6 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 13. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 8.3 mi from Glendale

    Fit 84.9Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  6. 14. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 8.5 mi from Glendale

    Fit 84.7Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  7. 15. Le Parc at Melrose

    West Hollywood · 8.6 mi from Glendale

    Fit 84.6Score 64.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  8. 18. Montrose at Beverly Hills

    West Hollywood · 9.0 mi from Glendale

    Fit 84.1Score 64.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 724 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Glendale

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Glendale, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked