Hotels near Glendale · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Glendale have a pool?

Hotel Xilo Glendale is the top match for this question, 0.4 miles from Glendale. Chariot Inn and Glendale Express Hotel come next among 484 hotels compared within 8 miles.

484 hotels within 8 miles of Glendale were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Glendale, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Xilo Glendale0.4 mi$12 per nightpoolnot statedservice animals onlynot stated21
2. Chariot Inn0.5 mifreepool3:00 PMnot statednot stated20
3. Glendale Express Hotel1.1 mi$10 per nightpoolnot statedallowed, $75 feenot stated25
4. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock1.9 mifreepoolnot statedno petsnot stated21
5. Hilton Garden Inn3.9 mi$25 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23
6. Hollywood Inn Express North4.4 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated13
7. Hollywood Hotel4.5 minot statedpool3:00 PMallowednot stated36
8. Hollywood Premiere Motel4.6 mion site, price not statedpool2:00 PMnot statednot stated11
9. The Dixie Hollywood Hotel4.6 mi$25 per nightpool3:00 PMnot statednot stated25
10. Kimpton Everly Hotel5.3 mifreepoolnot statedallowedUpper upscale19

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Xilo Glendale

    0.4 mi from Glendale

    Fit 94.7Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 2. Chariot Inn

    0.5 mi from Glendale

    Fit 94.4Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 4. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 1.9 mi from Glendale

    Fit 91.9Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.5 mi from Glendale

    Fit 87.0Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  5. 12. The Tangerine

    Burbank · 5.4 mi from Glendale

    Fit 85.2Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  6. 13. Hotel Amarano

    Burbank · 5.6 mi from Glendale

    Fit 84.8Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  7. 19. Magic Castle Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.2 mi from Glendale

    Fit 83.8Score 50.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  8. 20. Highland Gardens Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.2 mi from Glendale

    Fit 83.7Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  9. 21. Fenix Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 6.3 mi from Glendale

    Fit 83.6Score 55.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  10. 23. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 6.4 mi from Glendale

    Fit 83.5Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 43 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 441 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Glendale

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Glendale, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked