Hotels near Irvine Spectrum · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Irvine Spectrum have meeting space?

Laguna Beach House is the top match for this question, 7.8 miles from Irvine Spectrum. Pendry Newport Beach and Surf & Sand Laguna Beach come next among 224 hotels compared within 12 miles.

224 hotels within 12 miles of Irvine Spectrum were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Irvine Spectrum, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Laguna Beach House7.8 minot statedmeeting space4:00 PMnot statednot stated22
2. Pendry Newport Beach7.9 mivalet $70 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $150 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)25
3. Surf & Sand Laguna Beach8.5 mi$40 per night; valet $75 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale28
4. The Ranch at Laguna Beach9.4 mi$35 per nightmeeting space12:00 PMservice animals onlyAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), upscale31
5. Orange Tustin Inn10.3 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMallowednot stated18
6. The Richland11.5 minot statedmeeting space3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated16
7. Atrium Hotel7.0 mion site, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMallowednot stated24
8. The Resort at Pelican Hill7.2 minot statedmeeting space4:00 PMnot statedAAA Five Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Five-Star (2026), luxury14
9. Casa Loma Beach Hotel7.8 minot statedmeeting space4:00 PMnot statednot stated22
10. SCP Seven4One8.1 minot statedmeeting spacenot statedallowednot stated6

Top 14, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Laguna Beach House

    Laguna Beach · 7.8 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 85.6Score 49.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 2. Pendry Newport Beach

    Newport Beach · 7.9 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 85.5Score 61.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  3. 3. Surf & Sand Laguna Beach

    Laguna Beach · 8.5 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 84.8Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 4. The Ranch at Laguna Beach

    Laguna Beach · 9.4 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 83.6Score 66.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 5. Orange Tustin Inn

    Orange · 10.3 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 82.5Score 69.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 6. The Richland

    Orange · 11.5 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 81.0Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 7. Atrium Hotel

    Irvine · 7.0 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 51.9Score 74.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 9. Casa Loma Beach Hotel

    Laguna Beach · 7.8 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 50.8Score 49.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 10. SCP Seven4One

    Laguna Beach · 8.1 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 50.5Score 39.1 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 11. La Casa Del Camino

    Laguna Beach · 8.3 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 50.2Score 58.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 12. Balboa Inn

    Newport Beach · 9.6 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 48.6Score 43.3 · Early profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 13. Balboa Bay Resort

    Newport Beach · 10.1 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 47.9Score 59.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 210 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Irvine Spectrum

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Irvine Spectrum, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked