Hotels near Irvine Spectrum · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Irvine Spectrum have parking, and what does it cost?

Surf & Sand Laguna Beach is the top match for this question, 8.5 miles from Irvine Spectrum. Tiller House, Laguna Hills, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel and Orange Grove Inn come next among 224 hotels compared within 12 miles.

224 hotels within 12 miles of Irvine Spectrum were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Irvine Spectrum, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Surf & Sand Laguna Beach8.5 mi$40 per night; valet $75 per night4:00 PMallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale28
2. Tiller House, Laguna Hills, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel2.0 mi$30 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale27
3. Orange Grove Inn7.0 mifreenot statednot statednot stated11
4. Pendry Newport Beach7.9 mivalet $70 per nightnot statedallowed, $150 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)25
5. OC Hotel Costa Mesa9.1 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated20
6. The Ranch at Laguna Beach9.4 mi$35 per night12:00 PMservice animals onlyAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), upscale31
7. Cozy Inn Costa Mesa9.8 mifreenot statednot statednot stated5
8. Sandpiper Motel9.9 mifree3:00 PMno petsnot stated13
9. Super 8 by Wyndham Costa Mesa/Newport Beach Area10.2 mifree3:00 PMnot statedEconomy17
10. Orange Tustin Inn10.3 mifree3:00 PMallowednot stated18

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 8 of the 224 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Orange Grove Inn, 7.0 miles from Irvine Spectrum.

Which upscale hotel in Irvine Spectrum has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 12 miles, Tiller House, Laguna Hills, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel states the lowest self parking: $30 a night, versus $35 to $40 at the others.

Every hotel compared in Irvine Spectrum that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking where the hotel states it, otherwise valet, labelled. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Orange Grove Innfree7.0 minot stated
2. OC Hotel Costa Mesafree9.1 minot stated
3. Newport Bay Innfree9.6 minot stated
4. Cozy Inn Costa Mesafree9.8 minot stated
5. Sandpiper Motelfree9.9 minot stated
6. Super 8 by Wyndham Costa Mesa/Newport Beach Areafree10.2 miEconomy
7. Orange Tustin Innfree10.3 minot stated
8. Newport Channel Innfree11.9 minot stated
9. Little Inn By the Bay$25 per night11.0 minot stated
10. Tiller House, Laguna Hills, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel$30 per night2.0 miUpper upscale
11. The Ranch at Laguna Beach$35 per night9.4 miUpscale
12. Surf & Sand Laguna Beach$40 per night8.5 miUpscale
13. Bay Shores Peninsula Hotel$55 per night10.9 minot stated
14. Pendry Newport Beachvalet $70 per night7.9 minot stated

Top 15, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Surf & Sand Laguna Beach

    Laguna Beach · 8.5 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 84.8Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Orange Grove Inn

    Tustin · 7.0 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 63.5Score 63.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 4. Pendry Newport Beach

    Newport Beach · 7.9 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 62.3Score 61.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  4. 5. OC Hotel Costa Mesa

    Costa Mesa · 9.1 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 60.8Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 6. The Ranch at Laguna Beach

    Laguna Beach · 9.4 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 60.4Score 66.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 7. Cozy Inn Costa Mesa

    Costa Mesa · 9.8 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 59.9Score 49.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @southcoastplaza on InstagramArea photo: near Costa Mesa@southcoastplaza on Instagram
  7. 8. Sandpiper Motel

    Costa Mesa · 9.9 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 59.8Score 63.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @southcoastplaza on InstagramArea photo: near Costa Mesa@southcoastplaza on Instagram
  8. 10. Orange Tustin Inn

    Orange · 10.3 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 59.3Score 69.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 12. Newport Channel Inn

    Newport Beach · 11.9 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 57.3Score 63.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitnewportbeach on InstagramArea photo: near Newport Beach@visitnewportbeach on Instagram
  10. 13. Newport Bay Inn

    Costa Mesa · 9.6 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 54.1Score 57.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @southcoastplaza on InstagramArea photo: near Costa Mesa@southcoastplaza on Instagram
  11. 14. Atrium Hotel

    Irvine · 7.0 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 40.3Score 74.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 15. La Casa Del Camino

    Laguna Beach · 8.3 mi from Irvine Spectrum

    Fit 38.6Score 58.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 209 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Irvine Spectrum

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Irvine Spectrum, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked