Hotels near Knott's Berry Farm · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Knott's Berry Farm let you check in at 21?

Hotel Pepper Tree is the top match for this question, 2.1 miles from Knott's Berry Farm. Castaway Motel and Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center come next among 597 hotels compared within 12 miles.

597 hotels within 12 miles of Knott's Berry Farm were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Knott's Berry Farm, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Pepper Tree2.1 mi2.6 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
2. Castaway Motel8.3 mi9.2 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated21
3. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center11.9 mi14.2 mi$25 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
4. Parkside Inn Anaheim2.7 mi3.3 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
5. Hotel 414 Anaheim5.3 mi6.3 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 yearsnot statednot statednot stated14
6. Candy Cane Inn5.6 mi7.0 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated27
7. Hotel Saddleback5.6 mi6.4 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
8. Hyatt Place5.8 mi7.6 mipaid, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale22
9. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport8.6 mi10.3 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
10. The Richland9.3 mi10.5 minot statedminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated16

Top 11, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 2.1 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.6 mi drive

    Fit 92.3Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 2. Castaway Motel

    Orange · 8.3 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 9.2 mi drive

    Fit 84.6Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  3. 4. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 2.7 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 3.3 mi drive

    Fit 68.9Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  4. 5. Hotel 414 Anaheim

    Anaheim · 5.3 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 65.6Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 6. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 5.6 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 7.0 mi drive

    Fit 65.3Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 7. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 5.6 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 65.3Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 8. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 5.8 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 7.6 mi drive

    Fit 65.0Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 10. The Richland

    Orange · 9.3 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 10.5 mi drive

    Fit 60.6Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 11. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 11.9 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 14.2 mi drive

    Fit 57.4Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 586 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Knott's Berry Farm

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Knott's Berry Farm, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked