Hotels near Norwalk · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk let you check in at 21?

Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 8.3 miles from Norwalk. Hotel Pepper Tree and Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center come next among 635 hotels compared within 12 miles.

635 hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 10 compared

All 10 hotels ranked for this question in Norwalk, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Rodeway Inn Commerce - Los Angeles8.3 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyEconomy18
2. Hotel Pepper Tree8.6 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
3. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center11.3 mi$25 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
4. kodō hotel12.0 mi$50 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated13
5. Hotel Saddleback1.2 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
6. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport8.0 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
7. Parkside Inn Anaheim9.1 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
8. Starlight Inn South El Monte9.1 mifreeminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated15
9. Broadlind Hotel11.3 mi$40 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated18
10. Hotel 414 Anaheim11.7 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 yearsnot statednot statednot stated14

Top 10, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 8.6 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 84.2Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 4. kodō hotel

    Los Angeles · 12.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 79.9Score 58.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 5. Hotel Saddleback

    1.2 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 70.8Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 60.9Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 8. Starlight Inn South El Monte

    South El Monte · 9.1 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 60.8Score 66.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 9. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 11.3 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 58.1Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 10. Hotel 414 Anaheim

    Anaheim · 11.7 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 57.6Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 625 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Norwalk

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Norwalk, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked