Hotels near Norwalk · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk are smoke-free?

Embassy Suites Hotel Los Angeles-International Airport South is the top match for this question, 9.5 miles from Norwalk. Broadlind Hotel and Hotel 414 Anaheim come next among 635 hotels compared within 12 miles.

635 hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Norwalk, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Embassy Suites Hotel Los Angeles-International Airport South9.5 mi$48 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
2. Broadlind Hotel11.3 mi$40 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsnot stated18
3. Hotel 414 Anaheim11.7 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free propertynot statednot statednot stated14
4. Hyatt Regency Long Beach11.8 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale20
5. Pacific Palms Resort11.9 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMallowednot stated25
6. Days Inn by Wyndham Downey2.9 minot statedsmoke-free propertynot statednot statednot stated6
7. Studio Inn & Suites3.0 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
8. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles4.2 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statedallowedEconomy18
9. Travelodge by Wyndham Commerce Los Angeles Area4.9 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statednot statedEconomy10
10. Travelodge6.0 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statednot statedEconomy8

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 11.3 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 81.2Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. Hotel 414 Anaheim

    Anaheim · 11.7 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 80.7Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Days Inn by Wyndham Downey

    Downey · 2.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 57.0Score 40.8 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. Studio Inn & Suites

    Downey · 3.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 56.9Score 68.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Travelodge

    Buena Park · 6.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 53.1Score 50.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 15. Epic Hotel

    Pico Rivera · 7.1 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 51.8Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 16. Marriott

    Long Beach · 7.4 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 51.4Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 18. Motel Moonlight

    Anaheim · 8.1 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 50.5Score 63.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  9. 19. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 8.6 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.9Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  10. 20. Chester Inn Motel

    Stanton · 9.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.4Score 61.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  11. 21. Days Inn & Suites Fullerton

    Fullerton · 9.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.3Score 56.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 23. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 9.3 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.0Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  13. 24. Howard Johnson

    Fullerton · 9.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 48.2Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 34 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 601 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Norwalk

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Norwalk, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked