Hotels near Norwalk · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk have meeting space?

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites is the top match for this question, 6.2 miles from Norwalk. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles and Hotel Saddleback come next among 635 hotels compared within 12 miles.

635 hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Norwalk, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Buena Park Hotel & Suites6.2 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
2. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles11.3 mifreemeeting space2:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated22
3. Hotel Saddleback1.2 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
4. Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham South Gate5.4 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statednot stated7
5. Howard Johnson6.2 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedEconomy8
6. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport6.6 mi$20 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
7. Courtyard By Marriott6.5 mi$20 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
8. Marriott7.4 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale17
9. Residence Inn8.0 mi$15 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
10. Baymont by Wyndham8.9 mifreemeeting spacenot statednot statedMidscale11

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Hotel Saddleback

    1.2 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 59.1Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 5. Howard Johnson

    Pico Rivera · 6.2 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 52.9Score 47.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 8. Marriott

    Long Beach · 7.4 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 51.4Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  4. 10. Baymont by Wyndham

    Monterey Park · 8.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.5Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 11. Days Inn & Suites Fullerton

    Fullerton · 9.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.3Score 56.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 12. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 9.2 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.1Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  7. 15. Howard Johnson

    Fullerton · 9.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 48.2Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 16. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 10.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 46.9Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  9. 18. Travelodge

    Long Beach · 11.3 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 46.4Score 40.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  10. 19. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 11.4 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 46.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 23. Ramada Plaza

    Garden Grove · 11.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 45.8Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 26 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 609 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Norwalk

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Norwalk, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked