Hotels near Norwalk · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk serve a hot breakfast?

Residence Inn is the top match for this question, 8.0 miles from Norwalk. Howard Johnson and Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport come next among 626 hotels compared within 12 miles.

626 hotels within 12 miles of Norwalk were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 10 compared

All 10 hotels ranked for this question in Norwalk, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast style, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast styleCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Residence Inn8.0 mi$15 per nightbreakfast style: Hot breakfast4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
2. Howard Johnson9.9 mifreebreakfast style: Hot breakfastnot statednot statedEconomy14
3. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport6.6 mi$20 per nightbreakfast style: Hot buffet4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
4. Homewood Suites by Hilton6.6 mi$20 per nightbreakfast style: Hot buffet4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
5. Baymont by Wyndham8.9 mifreebreakfast style: Hot buffetnot statednot statedMidscale11
6. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill9.1 mifreebreakfast style: Hot buffet3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
7. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance10.6 mifreebreakfast style: Hot buffet3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
8. The Pacific Inn11.4 mion site, price not statedbreakfast style: Hot breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
9. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort12.0 minot statedbreakfast style: Hot breakfast4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18
10. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort12.0 minot statedbreakfast style: Hot breakfast4:00 PMnot statedUpscale17

Top 10, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 8.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 67.9Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  2. 2. Howard Johnson

    Fullerton · 9.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 65.6Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 5. Baymont by Wyndham

    Monterey Park · 8.9 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 49.5Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 8. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 11.4 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 46.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 12.0 mi from Norwalk

    Fit 45.6Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 616 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Norwalk

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Norwalk, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked