Hotels near Sherman Oaks · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Sherman Oaks have a restaurant on site?

Sunset Marquis is the top match for this question, 5.8 miles from Sherman Oaks. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills and Whisky Hotel Hollywood come next among 678 hotels compared within 12 miles.

678 hotels within 12 miles of Sherman Oaks were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Sherman Oaks, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, on-site restaurants and bars, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingOn-site restaurants and barsCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sunset Marquis5.8 mi$68 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Cavatina3:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale22
2. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills7.0 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: The Bistro3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
3. Whisky Hotel Hollywood7.5 mivalet $48 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Los Gauchos Parrilla Argentina3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
4. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Monica9.7 mi$76.11 per night; valet $76.11 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Waterman's Cafe4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale25
5. Hyatt Centric Delfina Santa Monica9.9 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Coastal Harvest Bar & Kitchen3:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpper upscale30
6. Sandbourne Santa Monica Hotel10.1 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Marelle4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated29
7. 1 Hotel5.7 mivalet $75 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Harriet’s4:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32
8. Hotel Beverly Terrace - Beverly Hills / West Hollywood5.9 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Café Amici4:00 PMno petsnot stated13
9. Palihotel Melrose6.8 mifreeon-site restaurants and bars: Blue Daisy Café3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated22
10. Beverly Hills Marriott7.2 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Corner Pantry, theGREATROOM3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25

Top 19, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Cavatinahotel website · checked

    Fit 88.2Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 7.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Los Gauchos Parrilla Argentinahotel website · checked

    Fit 86.0Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Sandbourne Santa Monica Hotel

    Santa Monica · 10.1 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Marellehotel website · checked

    Fit 82.7Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica Pier@santamonicapier on Instagram
  4. 7. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 5.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Harriet’shotel website · checked

    Fit 53.4Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  5. 9. Palihotel Melrose

    Los Angeles · 6.8 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Blue Daisy Caféhotel website · checked

    Fit 52.1Score 69.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 11. Burton House Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.2 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Emerald Loungehotel website · checked

    Fit 51.5Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 12. Dunes Inn

    Los Angeles · 8.6 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Dreams Café & Loungehotel website · checked

    Fit 49.8Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  8. 13. Ocean Park Hotel

    Santa Monica · 9.0 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: OP Caf&eacutehotel website · checked

    Fit 49.4Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  9. 14. Santa Monica Proper Hotel

    Santa Monica · 9.4 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Calabra, Calabra and Palmahotel website · checked

    Fit 48.9Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 34 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  10. 15. Oceana Santa Monica

    Santa Monica · 9.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Pacifichotel website · checked

    Fit 48.7Score 54.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  11. 17. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 10.4 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Cassell's Hamburgers, Le Comptoirhotel website · checked

    Fit 47.6Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 18. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 10.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    • On-site restaurants and bars: No Goodbyes, No Goodbyes Bar, The Coffee Shop @ No Goodbyeshotel website · checked

    Fit 47.5Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  13. 19. Marina del Rey Marriott

    Marina Del Rey · 11.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 46.0Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 659 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Sherman Oaks

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Sherman Oaks, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked