Hotels near Sherman Oaks · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Sherman Oaks have free breakfast?

Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast is the top match for this question, 0.8 miles from Sherman Oaks. Sunshine La and Colony Inn come next among 666 hotels compared within 12 miles.

666 hotels within 12 miles of Sherman Oaks were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Sherman Oaks, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast0.8 minot statedfree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated11
2. Sunshine La2.5 minot statedfree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated9
3. Colony Inn4.5 mifreefree breakfast2:00 PMnot statednot stated17
4. Nite Inn at Universal City5.0 mion site, price not statedfree breakfast3:00 PMno petsnot stated12
5. Super 8 North Hollywood4.9 minot statedfree breakfastnot statednot statedEconomy6
6. Hotel 850 SVB5.8 minot statedfree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated22
7. UCLA Tiverton House6.1 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated17
8. The Tangerine6.1 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated16
9. Royal Palace Westwood6.2 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated22
10. Palihotel Westwood Village6.2 mifree; valet $45 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Sunshine La

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 92.3Score 48.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Colony Inn

    North Hollywood · 4.5 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 89.7Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @nohoartsdistrict on InstagramArea photo: near North Hollywood@nohoartsdistrict on Instagram
  3. 5. Super 8 North Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 4.9 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 89.2Score 43.0 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 6. Hotel 850 SVB

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 88.1Score 69.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  5. 7. UCLA Tiverton House

    Los Angeles · 6.1 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 87.8Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  6. 8. The Tangerine

    Burbank · 6.1 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 87.7Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  7. 9. Royal Palace Westwood

    Los Angeles · 6.2 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 87.6Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  8. 11. Century Park Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.1 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 86.5Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  9. 14. SureStay Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.3 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 86.2Score 60.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  10. 16. Portofino Inn Burbank

    Burbank · 7.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 85.8Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitburbank on InstagramArea photo: near Burbank@visitburbank on Instagram
  11. 20. SureStay

    Santa Monica · 8.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 84.5Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  12. 22. Ramada Culver City

    Culver City · 9.9 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 83.0Score 59.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 23. The Steady

    Los Angeles · 10.0 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 82.9Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  14. 25. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 10.7 mi from Sherman Oaks

    Fit 82.0Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 32 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 634 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Sherman Oaks

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Sherman Oaks, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked