Hotels near Getty Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Getty Center let you check in at 18?

SureStay is the top match for this question, 3.7 miles from Getty Center. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites and 1 Hotel come next among 751 hotels compared within 12 miles.

751 hotels within 12 miles of Getty Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Getty Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. SureStay3.7 mi4.5 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMnot statedEconomy17
2. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites3.7 mi4.1 mi$17 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
3. 1 Hotel5.8 mi7.1 mivalet $75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32
4. Hollywood Hills Hotel7.8 mi9.7 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated21
5. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport10.1 mi11.1 mi$75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale27
6. Holiday Inn Express West Los Angeles-Santa Monica2.6 mi3.1 mi$30 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
7. Marina del Rey Marriott6.6 mi8.6 mi$60 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale23
8. Sheraton Gateway Los Angeles10.2 mi11.3 mi$75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale23
9. The Steady10.3 mi11.9 minot statedminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated10
10. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard10.3 mi11.5 mi$54 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23

Top 17, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. SureStay

    Santa Monica · 3.7 mi from Getty Center · 4.5 mi drive

    Fit 90.3Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  2. 3. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Getty Center · 7.1 mi drive

    Fit 87.7Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  3. 4. Hollywood Hills Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.8 mi from Getty Center · 9.7 mi drive

    Fit 85.1Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 9. The Steady

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from Getty Center · 11.9 mi drive

    Fit 59.4Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 14. The Ambrose Hotel

    Santa Monica · 3.2 mi from Getty Center · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 45.5Score 59.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  6. 15. The Huntley Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.3 mi from Getty Center · 5.4 mi drive

    Fit 44.2Score 69.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 29 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  7. 16. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood

    West Hollywood · 5.0 mi from Getty Center · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 43.3Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  8. 17. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 8.7 mi from Getty Center · 11.1 mi drive

    Fit 38.6Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 734 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Getty Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Getty Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked