Hotels near Getty Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of the Getty Center have a restaurant on site?

Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills is the top match for this question, 3.7 miles from Getty Center. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Monica and Hyatt Centric Delfina Santa Monica come next among 363 hotels compared within 8 miles.

363 hotels within 8 miles of Getty Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Getty Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, on-site restaurants and bars, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingOn-site restaurants and barsCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills3.7 mi4.9 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: The Bistro3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
2. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Monica4.4 mi5.5 mi$76.11 per night; valet $76.11 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Waterman's Cafe4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale25
3. Hyatt Centric Delfina Santa Monica4.7 mi6.1 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Coastal Harvest Bar & Kitchen3:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpper upscale30
4. Sandbourne Santa Monica Hotel4.9 mi6.4 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Marelle4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated29
5. Sunset Marquis5.6 mi7.0 mi$68 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Cavatina3:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale22
6. Residence Inn7.1 mi9.0 mi$55 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Brizo Bar & Restaurant, Sam's Coffee Call4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale25
7. Santa Monica Proper Hotel4.1 mi4.9 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Calabra, Calabra and Palma4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)37
8. Ocean Park Hotel4.0 mi4.8 mifreeon-site restaurants and bars: OP Caf&eacute3:00 PMno petsnot stated14
9. Oceana Santa Monica4.3 mi5.1 minot statedon-site restaurants and bars: Pacificnot statednot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), upscale12
10. The Pierside Santa Monica4.7 mi5.9 mi$68 per night; valet $66 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: The Surfing Fox4:00 PMallowednot stated34

Top 17, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Sandbourne Santa Monica Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.9 mi from Getty Center · 6.4 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Marellehotel website · checked

    Fit 86.3Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica Pier@santamonicapier on Instagram
  2. 5. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 5.6 mi from Getty Center · 7.0 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Cavatinahotel website · checked

    Fit 84.8Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Residence Inn

    Marina del Rey · 7.1 mi from Getty Center · 9.0 mi drive

    Fit 82.0Score 84.3 · Full profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. Santa Monica Proper Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.1 mi from Getty Center · 4.9 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Calabra, Calabra and Palmahotel website · checked

    Fit 53.0Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 34 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  5. 8. Ocean Park Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.0 mi from Getty Center · 4.8 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: OP Caf&eacutehotel website · checked

    Fit 53.0Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  6. 9. Oceana Santa Monica

    Santa Monica · 4.3 mi from Getty Center · 5.1 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Pacifichotel website · checked

    Fit 52.6Score 54.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  7. 10. The Pierside Santa Monica

    Santa Monica · 4.7 mi from Getty Center · 5.9 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: The Surfing Foxhotel website · checked

    Fit 51.9Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 32 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 12. Burton House Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.7 mi from Getty Center · 6.2 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Emerald Loungehotel website · checked

    Fit 51.8Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 14. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 5.8 mi from Getty Center · 7.1 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Harriet’shotel website · checked

    Fit 49.8Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  10. 15. Palihotel Melrose

    Los Angeles · 6.4 mi from Getty Center · 8.0 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Blue Daisy Caféhotel website · checked

    Fit 48.6Score 69.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  11. 16. Marina del Rey Marriott

    Marina Del Rey · 6.6 mi from Getty Center · 8.6 mi drive

    Fit 48.2Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 346 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Getty Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Getty Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked