Hotels near Belmont Shore · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Belmont Shore have a pool?

Hotel CURRENT is the top match for this question, 1.7 miles from Belmont Shore. The Pacific Inn and Marina Motel come next among 101 hotels compared within 5 miles.

101 hotels within 5 miles of Belmont Shore were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Belmont Shore, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel CURRENT1.7 mion site, price not statedpool3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated26
2. The Pacific Inn2.0 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
3. Marina Motel2.2 mifreepoolnot statedno petsnot stated10
4. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill2.5 mifreepool3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
5. Sea Rock Inn2.5 mifreepool2:00 PMnot statednot stated19
6. Inn of Long Beach2.9 mifreepool1:00 PMnot statednot stated11
7. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center2.9 mi$25 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
8. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown2.9 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
9. Westin Hotels & Resorts3.0 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
10. Hotel Mai3.1 mi$20 per nightpool4:00 PMnot statednot stated25

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 1.7 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 90.2Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  2. 2. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 2.0 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 89.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 3. Marina Motel

    Long Beach · 2.2 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 88.9Score 57.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  4. 5. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 2.5 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 87.8Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  5. 6. Inn of Long Beach

    Long Beach · 2.9 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 86.7Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 10. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 3.1 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 86.0Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 11. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 3.1 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 86.0Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  8. 16. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 3.7 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 84.3Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  9. 17. Marriott

    Long Beach · 3.7 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 84.1Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 81 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Belmont Shore

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Belmont Shore, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked