Hotels near Belmont Shore · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Belmont Shore have parking, and what does it cost?

Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown is the top match for this question, 2.9 miles from Belmont Shore. Westin Hotels & Resorts and Hyatt Regency Long Beach come next among 101 hotels compared within 5 miles.

101 hotels within 5 miles of Belmont Shore were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Belmont Shore, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown2.9 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
2. Westin Hotels & Resorts3.0 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per night3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
3. Hyatt Regency Long Beach3.1 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per night4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale20
4. The Belmont Shore Inn0.6 mifreenot statedservice animals onlynot stated17
5. Marina Motel2.2 mifreenot statedno petsnot stated10
6. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill2.5 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
7. Sea Rock Inn2.5 mifree2:00 PMnot statednot stated19
8. Monterey Motel2.8 mifreenot statednot statednot stated12
9. Inn of Long Beach2.9 mifree1:00 PMnot statednot stated11
10. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center2.9 mi$25 per night3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 11 of the 101 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is The Belmont Shore Inn, 0.6 miles from Belmont Shore.

Which upscale hotel in Belmont Shore has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 5 miles, Marriott states the lowest self parking: free, versus $15 to $50 at the others.

Every hotel compared in Belmont Shore that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. The Belmont Shore Innfree0.6 minot stated
2. Marina Motelfree2.2 minot stated
3. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hillfree2.5 miMidscale
4. Sea Rock Innfree2.5 minot stated
5. Monterey Motelfree2.8 minot stated
6. Inn of Long Beachfree2.9 minot stated
7. Marriottfree3.7 miUpper upscale
8. Surf City Innfree3.9 minot stated
9. Tower Motel Long Beachfree4.1 minot stated
10. La Mirage Inn - Long Beachfree4.3 minot stated
11. Ocean Surf Inn & Suitesfree4.3 minot stated
12. The Queen Mary$15 per night3.1 minot stated
13. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport$15 per night3.2 miUpper midscale
14. Residence Inn$15 per night3.3 miUpscale
15. Hotel Mai$20 per night3.1 minot stated
16. Courtyard By Marriott$20 per night4.9 miUpscale
17. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport$20 per night4.9 miUpper midscale
18. Homewood Suites by Hilton$20 per night4.9 miUpscale
19. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center$25 per night2.9 miUpper midscale
20. Hotel Royal$25 per night3.0 minot stated
21. Broadlind Hotel$40 per night3.0 minot stated
22. Residence Inn$46 per night3.7 miUpscale
23. Marriott Long Beach Downtown$47 per night3.2 miUpper upscale
24. Westin Hotels & Resorts$49 per night3.0 miUpper upscale
25. Hyatt Regency Long Beach$49 per night3.1 miUpper upscale

Showing the 25 lowest of 26 hotels that state a parking price.

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 0.6 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 70.4Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  2. 5. Marina Motel

    Long Beach · 2.2 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 65.7Score 57.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  3. 7. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 2.5 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 64.6Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  4. 8. Monterey Motel

    Long Beach · 2.8 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 63.7Score 58.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 9. Inn of Long Beach

    Long Beach · 2.9 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 63.5Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 11. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 3.0 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 63.3Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 12. Hotel Royal

    Long Beach · 3.0 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 63.2Score 60.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  8. 14. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 3.1 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 62.8Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  9. 17. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 3.3 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 62.4Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  10. 18. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 3.7 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 61.1Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  11. 19. Marriott

    Long Beach · 3.7 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 61.0Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  12. 20. Surf City Inn

    Huntington Beach · 3.9 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 60.6Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  13. 21. Tower Motel Long Beach

    Long Beach · 4.1 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 59.8Score 48.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  14. 22. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites

    Huntington Beach · 4.3 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 59.2Score 67.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  15. 23. La Mirage Inn - Long Beach

    Long Beach · 4.3 mi from Belmont Shore

    Fit 59.2Score 53.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 30 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 30 hotels

Showing 30 of 71 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Belmont Shore

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Belmont Shore, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked