Hotels near Culver City · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Culver City are smoke-free?

Santa Monica Hotel is the top match for this question, 4.9 miles from Culver City. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites and Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills come next among 238 hotels compared within 5 miles.

238 hotels within 5 miles of Culver City were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Culver City, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Santa Monica Hotel4.9 mifreesmoke-free property4:00 PMnot statednot stated21
2. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites2.3 mi$17 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
3. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills2.5 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
4. Beverly Hills Marriott2.4 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
5. The Carlyle Inn2.5 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free propertynot statedno petsnot stated18
6. Four Points By Sheraton2.6 mi$27 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
7. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City2.7 mi$53 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale21
8. Courtyard by Marriott Culver City Los Angeles2.7 mi$37 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
9. Ocean Park Hotel3.2 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsnot stated14
10. Holiday Inn Express West Los Angeles-Santa Monica3.4 mi$30 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 5. The Carlyle Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Culver City

    Fit 52.9Score 54.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  2. 9. Ocean Park Hotel

    Santa Monica · 3.2 mi from Culver City

    Fit 51.0Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  3. 12. Wilshire Orange Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Culver City

    Fit 50.4Score 49.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  4. 13. SureStay

    Santa Monica · 3.5 mi from Culver City

    Fit 50.1Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  5. 14. Hotel del Flores

    Beverly Hills · 3.5 mi from Culver City

    Fit 50.1Score 50.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  6. 17. Palihouse West Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 3.8 mi from Culver City

    Fit 49.2Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 19. UCLA Tiverton House

    Los Angeles · 3.9 mi from Culver City

    Fit 48.8Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  8. 20. Elan Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.0 mi from Culver City

    Fit 48.6Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  9. 25. Foghorn Harbor Inn

    Marina del Rey · 4.6 mi from Culver City

    Fit 46.9Score 50.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 32 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 206 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Culver City

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Culver City, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked