Hotels near Culver City · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Culver City have meeting space?

The Carlyle Inn is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Culver City. Sofitel Los Angeles at Beverly Hills and Elan Hotel come next among 238 hotels compared within 5 miles.

238 hotels within 5 miles of Culver City were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Culver City, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Carlyle Inn2.5 mion site, price not statedmeeting spacenot statedno petsnot stated18
2. Sofitel Los Angeles at Beverly Hills4.0 minot statedmeeting spacenot statedallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury14
3. Elan Hotel4.0 mi$25 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated22
4. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood4.2 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale16
5. Hotel Erwin4.9 mion site, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated23
6. Burton House Hotel2.4 mivalet $69 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowednot stated18
7. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills2.5 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
8. Beverly Hills Marriott2.4 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
9. Four Points By Sheraton2.6 mi$27 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
10. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City2.7 mi$53 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale21

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. The Carlyle Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Culver City

    Fit 87.7Score 54.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  2. 3. Elan Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.0 mi from Culver City

    Fit 83.3Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel Erwin

    Venice · 4.9 mi from Culver City

    Fit 80.6Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 13. AKA Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 3.2 mi from Culver City

    Fit 50.9Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 16. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 3.6 mi from Culver City

    Fit 49.9Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  6. 19. Short Stories Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.1 mi from Culver City

    Fit 48.2Score 41.1 · Early profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  7. 20. Days Inn Hotel

    Inglewood · 4.3 mi from Culver City

    Fit 47.6Score 64.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @sofistadium on InstagramArea photo: near Inglewood@sofistadium on Instagram
  8. 22. Petit Ermitage

    West Hollywood · 4.6 mi from Culver City

    Fit 46.7Score 45.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  9. 25. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 4.8 mi from Culver City

    Fit 46.3Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 28 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 210 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Culver City

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Culver City, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked