Hotels near Culver City · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Culver City have parking, and what does it cost?

Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Culver City. Beverly Hills Marriott and Palihotel Westwood Village come next among 237 hotels compared within 5 miles.

237 hotels within 5 miles of Culver City were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Culver City, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills2.5 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per night3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
2. Beverly Hills Marriott2.4 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
3. Palihotel Westwood Village3.8 mifree; valet $45 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
4. Galaxy Inn1.3 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated13
5. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites2.3 mi$17 per night3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
6. Burton House Hotel2.4 mivalet $69 per night4:00 PMallowednot stated18
7. Century Park Hotel2.4 mi$35 per night3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
8. Four Points By Sheraton2.6 mi$27 per night3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
9. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City2.7 mi$53 per night4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale21
10. Courtyard by Marriott Culver City Los Angeles2.7 mi$37 per night4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 15 of the 237 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Galaxy Inn, 1.3 miles from Culver City.

Which upscale hotel in Culver City has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 5 miles, Four Points By Sheraton states the lowest self parking: $27 a night, versus $35 to $77 at the others.

Every hotel compared in Culver City that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Galaxy Innfree1.3 minot stated
2. Jet Innfree3.2 minot stated
3. Ocean Park Hotelfree3.2 minot stated
4. Marina Seven Motelfree3.7 minot stated
5. Palihotel Westwood Villagefree3.8 minot stated
6. Royal Palace Westwoodfree3.8 minot stated
7. UCLA Tiverton Housefree3.9 minot stated
8. Holiday Inn Express Los Angeles - LAX Airportfree4.3 miUpper midscale
9. SureStay Hotelfree4.4 miEconomy
10. Foghorn Harbor Innfree4.6 minot stated
11. Geneva Motelfree4.6 minot stated
12. Hyde Park Motelfree4.6 minot stated
13. Palihotel Melrosefree4.7 minot stated
14. Ocean Park Innfree4.8 minot stated
15. Santa Monica Hotelfree4.9 minot stated
16. Comfort Inn Santa Monica$11.80 per night4.5 miUpper midscale
17. SureStay$15 per night3.5 miEconomy
18. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites$17 per night2.3 miMidscale
19. Elan Hotel$25 per night4.0 minot stated
20. The Venice Beach House$25 per night4.9 minot stated
21. Four Points By Sheraton$27 per night2.6 miUpscale
22. Holiday Inn Express West Los Angeles-Santa Monica$30 per night3.4 miUpper midscale
23. Century Park Hotel$35 per night2.4 minot stated
24. Hotel Mdr Marina Del Rey - A Doubletree By Hilton$35 per night3.6 miUpscale
25. Courtyard by Marriott Culver City Los Angeles$37 per night2.7 miUpscale

Showing the 25 lowest of 38 hotels that state a parking price.

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Galaxy Inn

    1.3 mi from Culver City

    Fit 68.3Score 63.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 6. Burton House Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Culver City

    Fit 65.0Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 7. Century Park Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Culver City

    Fit 64.8Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  4. 12. Mosaic Hotel

    Beverly Hills · 3.2 mi from Culver City

    Fit 62.6Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 13. Ocean Park Hotel

    Santa Monica · 3.2 mi from Culver City

    Fit 62.6Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  6. 14. Jet Inn

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Culver City

    Fit 62.5Score 62.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @sofistadium on InstagramArea photo: near Inglewood@sofistadium on Instagram
  7. 17. SureStay

    Santa Monica · 3.5 mi from Culver City

    Fit 61.7Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  8. 19. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 3.6 mi from Culver City

    Fit 61.5Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  9. 20. Marina Seven Motel

    Los Angeles · 3.7 mi from Culver City

    Fit 61.1Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 21. Royal Palace Westwood

    Los Angeles · 3.8 mi from Culver City

    Fit 60.7Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  11. 22. UCLA Tiverton House

    Los Angeles · 3.9 mi from Culver City

    Fit 60.4Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  12. 23. Elan Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.0 mi from Culver City

    Fit 60.1Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  13. 24. MyStayLA

    Los Angeles · 4.3 mi from Culver City

    Fit 59.4Score 59.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lacma on InstagramArea photo: near Mid-Wilshire@lacma on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 52 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 30 hotels

Showing 30 of 185 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Culver City

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Culver City, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked