Hotels near Knott's Berry Farm · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Knott's Berry Farm have free parking?

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites is the top match for this question, 0.8 miles from Knott's Berry Farm. Travelodge and Motel Moonlight come next among 131 hotels compared within 5 miles.

131 hotels within 5 miles of Knott's Berry Farm were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Knott's Berry Farm, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Buena Park Hotel & Suites0.8 mi0.9 mi, about 18 min0.9 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
2. Travelodge1.6 minot computed1.9 mifreenot statednot statedEconomy8
3. Motel Moonlight1.6 minot computed2.3 mifreenot statedservice animals onlynot stated18
4. Rainbow Inn1.7 minot computed2.2 mifreenot statednot statednot stated13
5. Sahara Motel1.7 minot computed2.2 mifree3:00 PMno petsnot stated16
6. Royal Inn Motel1.7 minot computed2.4 mifreenot statednot statednot stated6
7. Parkside Inn Anaheim2.7 minot computed3.3 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
8. Brookhurst Plaza Inn2.8 minot computed3.7 mifreenot statednot statednot stated16
9. Chester Inn Motel2.8 minot computed2.9 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated14
10. Grand Inn3.6 minot computed4.4 mifreenot statednot statednot stated6

Top 13, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. The Buena Park Hotel & Suites

    Buena Park · 0.8 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 0.9 mi walk, about 18 min

    Fit 93.1Score 69.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 2. Travelodge

    Buena Park · 1.6 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 1.9 mi drive

    Fit 90.6Score 50.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 3. Motel Moonlight

    Anaheim · 1.6 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.3 mi drive

    Fit 90.4Score 63.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  4. 4. Rainbow Inn

    Anaheim · 1.7 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 90.3Score 58.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  5. 5. Sahara Motel

    Anaheim · 1.7 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 90.2Score 77.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  6. 6. Royal Inn Motel

    Cypress · 1.7 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 90.2Score 49.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  7. 7. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 2.7 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 3.3 mi drive

    Fit 87.3Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 9. Chester Inn Motel

    Stanton · 2.8 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.9 mi drive

    Fit 87.1Score 61.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  9. 10. Grand Inn

    Fullerton · 3.6 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 84.6Score 49.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 11. Howard Johnson

    Fullerton · 4.4 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 5.2 mi drive

    Fit 82.3Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  11. 12. Travelodge Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 4.8 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 5.8 mi drive

    Fit 81.1Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  12. 13. Tropic Lodge

    Garden Grove · 5.0 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 80.4Score 49.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 118 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Knott's Berry Farm

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Knott's Berry Farm, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked