Hotels near Silver Lake · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Silver Lake have a fitness center?

Hollywood Hotel is the top match for this question, 1.3 miles from Silver Lake. The Ivory and Kins Hotel come next among 387 hotels compared within 5 miles.

387 hotels within 5 miles of Silver Lake were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Silver Lake, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hollywood Hotel1.3 minot statedfitness room3:00 PMallowednot stated36
2. The Ivory2.4 mi$40 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
3. Kins Hotel2.4 minot statedfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated14
4. Hotel Normandie LA2.5 mi$35 per night; valet $50 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated18
5. The LINE LA2.6 mion site, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMallowednot stated26
6. The Delphi Downtown LA2.8 mi$50 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
7. Metro Plaza Hotel2.8 mion site, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated16
8. Hilton Checkers Los Angeles2.9 mi$56 per nightfitness room4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
9. Hotel Clark3.0 mivalet $60 per nightfitness roomnot statedallowednot stated16
10. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles3.0 mi$77 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale16

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.3 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 91.5Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  2. 2. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 88.2Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 3. Kins Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 88.2Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 4. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.7Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 5. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.5Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 6. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 2.8 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.0Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 7. Metro Plaza Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.8 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.0Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unionstationla on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles Union Station@unionstationla on Instagram
  8. 9. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 3.0 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 86.5Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 13. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 86.2Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 15. Aventura Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 86.2Score 59.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  11. 18. Hollywood Hills Suites

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 85.6Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  12. 22. The Audemar Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 85.2Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 24. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 84.8Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 32 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 355 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Silver Lake

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Silver Lake, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked