Hotels near Silver Lake · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Silver Lake have a pool?

Hollywood Hotel is the top match for this question, 1.3 miles from Silver Lake. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles and Hollywood Inn Express North come next among 386 hotels compared within 5 miles.

386 hotels within 5 miles of Silver Lake were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Silver Lake, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsFacts verified
1. Hollywood Hotel1.3 minot statedpool3:00 PMallowed36
2. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles1.3 mifreepool3:00 PMallowed21
3. Hollywood Inn Express North2.0 minot statedpoolnot statednot stated13
4. Hollywood Premiere Motel2.3 mion site, price not statedpool2:00 PMnot stated11
5. The Dixie Hollywood Hotel2.3 mi$25 per nightpool3:00 PMnot stated25
6. The Ivory2.4 mi$40 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $100 fee34
7. The LINE LA2.6 mion site, price not statedpool3:00 PMallowed26
8. The Live Hotel2.7 mion site, price not statedpool3:00 PMallowed, $35 fee24
9. Vector Travel2.7 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMno pets13
10. The Delphi Downtown LA2.8 mi$50 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $100 fee23

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.3 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 91.5Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  2. 6. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 88.2Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 7. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.5Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 8. The Live Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.7 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.3Score 74.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 9. Vector Travel

    Los Angeles · 2.7 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.1Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 10. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 2.8 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 87.0Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 11. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 3.0 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 86.5Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 14. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 86.2Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 19. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 84.8Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  10. 20. Dunes Inn

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 84.6Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lacma on InstagramArea photo: near Mid-Wilshire@lacma on Instagram
  11. 21. Hotel Xilo Glendale

    Glendale · 3.8 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 84.0Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 22. Chariot Inn

    Glendale · 4.0 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 83.4Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 25. Magic Castle Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.3 mi from Silver Lake

    Fit 82.5Score 50.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 31 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 355 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Silver Lake

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Silver Lake, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked