Hotels near Carson · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Carson allow pets?

Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Carson. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance and Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach come next among 302 hotels compared within 8 miles.

302 hotels within 8 miles of Carson were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Carson, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance2.5 mi$15 per night3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
2. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance2.9 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
3. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach5.6 mifree4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
4. Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.6 mi$47 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
5. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach5.7 minot stated4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18
6. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.8 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
7. Homewood Suites by Hilton6.2 mi$20 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
8. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport6.2 mi$20 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
9. Sonesta Select Los Angeles Torrance South Bay3.9 mion site, price not stated4:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated17
10. QueenCity Inn6.5 minot stated2:00 PMallowed, $50 feeEconomy10

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 19. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 7.8 mi from Carson

    Fit 80.8Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  2. 22. Hotel Pacific Garden

    Gardena · 4.9 mi from Carson

    Fit 51.4Score 64.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 24. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.6 mi from Carson

    Fit 50.1Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 25. Hotel Royal

    Long Beach · 5.7 mi from Carson

    Fit 49.9Score 60.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 30 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 272 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Carson

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Carson, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked