Hotels near Carson · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Carson have a fitness center?

Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Carson. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance and Miyako Hybrid Hotel come next among 329 hotels compared within 8 miles.

329 hotels within 8 miles of Carson were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Carson, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance2.5 mi$15 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
2. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance2.9 mifreefitness room3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
3. Miyako Hybrid Hotel3.3 mifreefitness roomnot statedno petsnot stated20
4. Redac Gateway Hotel3.4 mifreefitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
5. Bluestem Hotel4.4 mifreefitness room4:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated15
6. Courtyard By Marriott4.7 mi$10 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowedUpscale20
7. Best Western Plus Avita Suites5.6 mifreefitness room3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
8. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach5.6 mifreefitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
9. Level Long Beach5.6 mion site, price not statedfitness room4:00 PMallowednot stated15
10. Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.6 mi$47 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 3.3 mi from Carson

    Fit 89.1Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 3.4 mi from Carson

    Fit 89.0Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 9. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.6 mi from Carson

    Fit 84.9Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 12. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 5.7 mi from Carson

    Fit 84.7Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 18. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.8 mi from Carson

    Fit 84.4Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 36 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 293 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Carson

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Carson, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked