Hotels near Carson · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Carson have free breakfast?

Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance is the top match for this question, 2.9 miles from Carson. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel and Quality Inn Lomita come next among 328 hotels compared within 8 miles.

328 hotels within 8 miles of Carson were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Carson, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hampton Inn Los Angeles/carson/torrance2.9 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
2. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel3.4 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsMidscale16
3. Quality Inn Lomita4.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
4. Hotel Pacific Garden4.9 minot statedfree breakfast3:00 PMallowednot stated9
5. Best Western Plus Avita Suites5.6 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
6. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach5.6 mifreefree breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
7. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach5.8 mi$27.75 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
8. Best Western Plus Gardena Inn & Suites5.8 minot statedfree breakfast3:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale17
9. Howard Johnson5.7 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedEconomy8
10. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center5.8 mi$25 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Hotel Pacific Garden

    Gardena · 4.9 mi from Carson

    Fit 86.2Score 64.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 9. Howard Johnson

    Torrance · 5.7 mi from Carson

    Fit 84.6Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 11. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.8 mi from Carson

    Fit 84.4Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 12. Dockside Boat & Bed- Long Beach

    Long Beach · 5.9 mi from Carson

    Fit 84.3Score 45.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 15. The Fly Inn

    Lynwood · 6.2 mi from Carson

    Fit 83.7Score 63.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 17. Hollywood Inn Suites Hotel

    Gardena · 6.3 mi from Carson

    Fit 83.6Score 53.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 27 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 301 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Carson

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Carson, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked