Hotels near Crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Crypto.com Arena have a heated pool?

Hotel Figueroa is the top match for this question, 0.3 miles from Crypto.com Arena. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection and Kimpton Everly Hotel come next among 663 hotels compared within 8 miles.

663 hotels within 8 miles of Crypto.com Arena were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Crypto.com Arena

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Crypto.com Arena, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, heated pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingHeated poolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Figueroa0.3 mi0.3 mi, about 5 min0.3 mipaid, price not statedheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated27
2. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.7 mi0.9 mi, about 17 min1.2 minot statedheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
3. Kimpton Everly Hotel5.3 minot computed6.3 mifreeheated poolnot statedallowedUpper upscale19
4. Downtown LA Proper Hotel0.5 mi0.6 mi, about 11 min0.6 mion site, price not statedheated pool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
5. Hotel Clark1.0 mi1.3 mi, about 25 min1.3 mivalet $60 per nightheated poolnot statedallowednot stated16
6. The Ivory2.4 minot computed3.0 mi$40 per nightheated pool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
7. Level Los Angeles - Hollywood5.4 minot computed6.6 mion site, price not statedheated pool4:00 PMallowednot stated15
8. Highland Gardens Hotel6.1 minot computed7.3 mi$10 per nightheated poolnot statedallowed, $25 feenot stated17
9. Magic Castle Hotel6.0 minot computed7.3 minot statedheated poolnot statednot statednot stated8
10. Le Parc at Melrose6.9 minot computed8.0 minot statedheated poolnot statedallowednot stated13

Top 16, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 0.3 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 0.3 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 94.9Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 2. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 0.7 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 0.9 mi walk, about 17 min

    Fit 94.0Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 3. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 5.3 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 85.3Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 4. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 0.5 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 0.6 mi walk, about 11 min

    Fit 71.2Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  5. 5. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 1.0 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 1.3 mi walk, about 25 min

    Fit 70.2Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 6. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 3.0 mi drive

    Fit 67.6Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 7. Level Los Angeles - Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 5.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 62.1Score 74.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  8. 8. Highland Gardens Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.1 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.3 mi drive

    Fit 60.8Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  9. 9. Magic Castle Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.0 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.3 mi drive

    Fit 60.8Score 50.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  10. 10. Le Parc at Melrose

    West Hollywood · 6.9 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.0 mi drive

    Fit 59.2Score 64.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  11. 11. Chamberlain West Hollywood Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.2 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.6 mi drive

    Fit 58.7Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  12. 12. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood

    West Hollywood · 7.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.1 mi drive

    Fit 58.4Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  13. 14. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 7.6 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.2 mi drive

    Fit 57.9Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  14. 15. Sofitel Los Angeles at Beverly Hills

    Los Angeles · 6.7 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.4 mi drive

    Fit 36.4Score 55.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  15. 16. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 7.2 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.5 mi drive

    Fit 35.5Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 647 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Crypto.com Arena

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Crypto.com Arena, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked