Hotels near Crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Crypto.com Arena have a restaurant on site?

Courtyard By Marriott is the top match for this question, 0.2 miles from Crypto.com Arena. Downtown LA Proper Hotel and Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection come next among 663 hotels compared within 8 miles.

663 hotels within 8 miles of Crypto.com Arena were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Crypto.com Arena

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Crypto.com Arena, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, on-site restaurants and bars, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingOn-site restaurants and barsCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Courtyard By Marriott0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.3 mi$62 to $82 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Table 9014:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
2. Downtown LA Proper Hotel0.5 mi0.6 mi, about 11 min0.6 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: Cabrillo3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
3. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.7 mi0.9 mi, about 17 min1.2 minot statedon-site restaurants and bars: Bar Clara, Café Ora4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
4. USC Hotel1.8 minot computed1.8 mi$45 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: McKay's, Rosso Oro’s Pizzeria, The Lab, University Club3:00 PMallowednot stated26
5. Whisky Hotel Hollywood5.5 minot computed6.5 mivalet $48 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Los Gauchos Parrilla Argentina3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
6. Sunset Marquis7.2 minot computed8.5 mi$68 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Cavatina3:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale22
7. The LINE LA2.3 minot computed2.9 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: No Goodbyes, No Goodbyes Bar, The Coffee Shop @ No Goodbyes3:00 PMallowednot stated26
8. Hotel Normandie LA2.4 minot computed2.9 mi$35 per night; valet $50 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Cassell's Hamburgers, Le Comptoir3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated18
9. Dunes Inn4.6 minot computed5.5 mifreeon-site restaurants and bars: Dreams Café & Lounge2:00 PMno petsnot stated14
10. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles1.6 minot computed2.1 mivalet $50 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Okayama Kobo Bakery & Café, Tamon Restaurant3:00 PMno petsnot stated21

Top 15, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Courtyard By Marriott

    Los Angeles · 0.2 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 0.2 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 95.0Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  2. 2. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 0.5 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 0.6 mi walk, about 11 min

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Cabrillohotel website · checked

    Fit 94.4Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  3. 3. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 0.7 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 0.9 mi walk, about 17 min

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Bar Clara, Café Orahotel website · checked

    Fit 94.0Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 4. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.8 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 1.8 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: McKay's, Rosso Oro’s Pizzeria, The Lab, University Clubhotel website · checked

    Fit 91.9Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 5. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 5.5 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 6.5 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Los Gauchos Parrilla Argentinahotel website · checked

    Fit 85.0Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 6. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 7.2 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.5 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Cavatinahotel website · checked

    Fit 81.9Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  7. 7. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 2.3 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 2.9 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: No Goodbyes, No Goodbyes Bar, The Coffee Shop @ No Goodbyeshotel website · checked

    Fit 56.2Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 8. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 2.9 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Cassell's Hamburgers, Le Comptoirhotel website · checked

    Fit 56.1Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 9. Dunes Inn

    Los Angeles · 4.6 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 5.5 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Dreams Café & Loungehotel website · checked

    Fit 51.9Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  10. 10. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 1.6 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 2.1 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Okayama Kobo Bakery & Café, Tamon Restauranthotel website · checked

    Fit 51.4Score 58.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website and distances from open map data.

  11. 11. Palihotel Melrose

    Los Angeles · 6.2 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.6 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Blue Daisy Caféhotel website · checked

    Fit 49.0Score 69.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 12. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.1 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.7 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Harriet’shotel website · checked

    Fit 47.2Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  13. 14. Burton House Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.6 mi drive

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Emerald Loungehotel website · checked

    Fit 46.7Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 648 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Crypto.com Arena

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Crypto.com Arena, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked