Hotels near El Monte · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of El Monte have parking, and what does it cost?

Le Blanc Inn and Suites is the top match for this question, 1.1 miles from El Monte. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles and Valley Hotel come next among 185 hotels compared within 8 miles.

185 hotels within 8 miles of El Monte were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in El Monte, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Le Blanc Inn and Suites1.1 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated19
2. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles1.4 mifree2:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated22
3. Valley Hotel2.5 mifreenot statednot statednot stated9
4. Garden Inn San Gabriel2.5 mifreenot statednot statednot stated12
5. Starlight Inn South El Monte2.7 mifree3:00 PMno petsnot stated15
6. Sierra Inn2.7 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated12
7. Palm Motel - Rosemead2.8 mifreenot statednot statednot stated10
8. Plaza Inn Motel3.2 mifreenot statednot statednot stated10
9. Epic Hotel5.1 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated17
10. Baymont by Wyndham5.4 mifreenot statednot statedMidscale11

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 18 of the 185 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Le Blanc Inn and Suites, 1.1 miles from El Monte.

Every hotel compared in El Monte that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Le Blanc Inn and Suitesfree1.1 minot stated
2. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angelesfree1.4 minot stated
3. Garden Inn San Gabrielfree2.5 minot stated
4. Valley Hotelfree2.5 minot stated
5. Sierra Innfree2.7 minot stated
6. Starlight Inn South El Montefree2.7 minot stated
7. Palm Motel - Rosemeadfree2.8 minot stated
8. Plaza Inn Motelfree3.2 minot stated
9. Epic Hotelfree5.1 minot stated
10. Baymont by Wyndhamfree5.4 miMidscale
11. Hotel Le Reve Pasadenafree5.6 minot stated
12. Walnut Inn & Suitesfree5.7 minot stated
13. Astro Pasadena Hotelfree5.8 minot stated
14. Whittier Travel Innfree6.2 minot stated
15. Saga Motor Hotelfree6.7 minot stated
16. Fountain Inn Motel Alhambra Los Angelesfree6.8 minot stated
17. Pacific Palms Resortfree7.3 minot stated
18. Azusa Inn Motelfree7.6 minot stated
19. Hilton Pasadena$35 per night7.6 miUpper upscale

Top 22, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Le Blanc Inn and Suites

    1.1 mi from El Monte

    Fit 70.1Score 73.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Valley Hotel

    Rosemead · 2.5 mi from El Monte

    Fit 67.5Score 48.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 4. Garden Inn San Gabriel

    San Gabriel · 2.5 mi from El Monte

    Fit 67.4Score 53.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 5. Starlight Inn South El Monte

    South El Monte · 2.7 mi from El Monte

    Fit 67.1Score 66.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 6. Sierra Inn

    South El Monte · 2.7 mi from El Monte

    Fit 67.1Score 66.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 7. Palm Motel - Rosemead

    Rosemead · 2.8 mi from El Monte

    Fit 66.9Score 52.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 8. Plaza Inn Motel

    Rosemead · 3.2 mi from El Monte

    Fit 66.2Score 52.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 9. Epic Hotel

    Pico Rivera · 5.1 mi from El Monte

    Fit 62.7Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 10. Baymont by Wyndham

    Monterey Park · 5.4 mi from El Monte

    Fit 62.1Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 11. Walnut Inn & Suites

    West Covina · 5.7 mi from El Monte

    Fit 61.5Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 12. Astro Pasadena Hotel

    Pasadena · 5.8 mi from El Monte

    Fit 61.3Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  12. 13. Whittier Travel Inn

    Whittier · 6.2 mi from El Monte

    Fit 60.5Score 63.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 14. Saga Motor Hotel

    Pasadena · 6.7 mi from El Monte

    Fit 59.6Score 59.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  14. 18. Azusa Inn Motel

    La Puente · 7.6 mi from El Monte

    Fit 58.0Score 71.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  15. 21. Pasadena Rose & Crown Hotel

    Pasadena · 7.1 mi from El Monte

    Fit 35.7Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  16. 22. Pasadena Hotel & Pool

    Pasadena · 7.3 mi from El Monte

    Fit 35.4Score 69.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 163 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About El Monte

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from El Monte, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked