Hotels near Fountain Valley · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Fountain Valley have both free breakfast and free parking?

Hotel 39 Westminster is the top match for this question, 2.7 miles from Fountain Valley. Super 8 by Wyndham Costa Mesa/Newport Beach Area and OC Hotel Costa Mesa come next among 297 hotels compared within 8 miles.

297 hotels within 8 miles of Fountain Valley were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

All 9 compared

All 9 hotels ranked for this question in Fountain Valley, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel 39 Westminster2.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statednot stated17
2. Super 8 by Wyndham Costa Mesa/Newport Beach Area3.5 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statedEconomy17
3. OC Hotel Costa Mesa4.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statednot stated20
4. Ramada Plaza4.8 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedMidscale12
5. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites6.6 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statednot stated19
6. Anaheim Carriage Inn6.9 mifreefree breakfast4:00 PMno petsnot stated19
7. Candy Cane Inn7.4 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsnot stated27
8. Anaheim Islander Inn and Suites7.4 mifreefree breakfastnot statedno petsnot stated26
9. Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Anaheim Convention Center7.5 mifreefree breakfastnot statedno petsEconomy18

Top 9, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel 39 Westminster

    Westminster · 2.7 mi from Fountain Valley

    Fit 90.2Score 73.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. OC Hotel Costa Mesa

    Costa Mesa · 4.7 mi from Fountain Valley

    Fit 86.5Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 4. Ramada Plaza

    Garden Grove · 4.8 mi from Fountain Valley

    Fit 86.3Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 5. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites

    Huntington Beach · 6.6 mi from Fountain Valley

    Fit 83.0Score 67.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  5. 7. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 7.4 mi from Fountain Valley

    Fit 81.4Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 8. Anaheim Islander Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 7.4 mi from Fountain Valley

    Fit 81.4Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 288 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Fountain Valley

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Fountain Valley, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked