Hotels near Lakewood · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Lakewood have free Wi-Fi?

Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport is the top match for this question, 2.2 miles from Lakewood. Homewood Suites by Hilton and WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles come next among 296 hotels compared within 8 miles.

296 hotels within 8 miles of Lakewood were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Lakewood, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, free Wi-Fi, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFree Wi-FiCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport2.2 mi$20 per nightfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
2. Homewood Suites by Hilton2.2 mi$20 per nightfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
3. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles2.3 mifreefree Wi-Finot statedallowedEconomy18
4. Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Artesia2.5 minot statedfree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated7
5. Value Inn Bellflower2.6 mifreefree Wi-Finot statedno petsnot stated10
6. Bristol Motel3.9 mifreefree Wi-Fi3:00 PMno petsnot stated12
7. Scottish Inns3.9 mifreefree Wi-Fi2:00 PMnot statednot stated10
8. Marina Motel4.5 mifreefree Wi-Finot statedno petsnot stated10
9. Econo Lodge Long Beach I-4054.6 mion site, price not statedfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMservice animals onlyEconomy10
10. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill4.7 mifreefree Wi-Fi3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 5. Value Inn Bellflower

    Bellflower · 2.6 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 55.7Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 6. Bristol Motel

    Long Beach · 3.9 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 53.2Score 60.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 7. Scottish Inns

    Long Beach · 3.9 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 53.2Score 56.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 8. Marina Motel

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 52.2Score 57.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  5. 11. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 4.7 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.8Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 13. American Inn Downey

    Downey · 4.7 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.8Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 14. Signal Hill Motel

    Signal Hill · 4.7 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.8Score 53.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 15. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 4.8 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.6Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  9. 16. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 4.8 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.6Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  10. 17. Studio Inn & Suites

    Downey · 5.0 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.3Score 68.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 19. Monterey Motel

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 51.0Score 58.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  12. 20. Royal Inn Motel

    Cypress · 5.4 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 50.5Score 49.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  13. 21. Days Inn by Wyndham Downey

    Downey · 5.9 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 49.5Score 40.8 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  14. 22. La Mirage Inn - Long Beach

    Long Beach · 6.4 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 48.7Score 53.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  15. 23. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 6.5 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 48.4Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  16. 25. Days Inn

    Buena Park · 6.8 mi from Lakewood

    Fit 47.9Score 44.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 41 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 255 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Lakewood

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Lakewood, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked