Hotels near Mid-Wilshire · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Mid-Wilshire have a pool and free breakfast?

Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood is the top match for this question, 2.6 miles from Mid-Wilshire. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles and Hollywood Inn Express North come next among 691 hotels compared within 8 miles.

691 hotels within 8 miles of Mid-Wilshire were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Mid-Wilshire, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood2.6 mi$55 per nightpool3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
2. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles3.7 mifreepool3:00 PMallowednot stated21
3. Hollywood Inn Express North4.0 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated13
4. USC Hotel4.5 mi$45 per nightpool3:00 PMallowednot stated26
5. Residence Inn4.6 mi$62 to $82 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
6. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites5.2 mi$17 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
7. The Tangerine6.6 mifreepoolnot statednot statednot stated16
8. Best Western Airpark Hotel6.7 minot statedpool3:00 PMno petsMidscale12
9. Holiday Inn Express Los Angeles - LAX Airport7.1 mifreepool3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale22
10. Comfort Inn Santa Monica7.4 mi$11.80 per nightpool3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale17

Top 14, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.5 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 63.8Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 7. The Tangerine

    Burbank · 6.6 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 59.8Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  3. 11. LA Adventure Hotel

    Inglewood · 7.7 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 57.8Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 677 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Mid-Wilshire

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Mid-Wilshire, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked